Form 13-F position report

XTANT MED HLDGS INC

Reported by Altium Capital Management LP

BONE CUSIP 98420P308 Manager CIK 0001746382

Reported 6,227,559 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 45.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 4.38% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 6,227,559 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,791,007 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6942000
2021-12-31 3498000
2022-03-31 4247000
2022-06-30 3245000
2022-09-30 4496000
2022-12-31 4122552
2023-03-31 3970069
2023-06-30 5791007
2023-09-30 9827798
2023-12-31 9071180
2024-03-31 8948011
2024-06-30 4671711
2024-09-30 5012819
2024-12-31 3285028
2025-03-31 3408909
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for XTANT MED HLDGS INC held by Altium Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -7,252,998 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Reduced 7,252,998 -162,415 (-2.2%) 8.21% $3,408,909 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 7,415,413 0 (0.0%) 0.93% $3,285,028 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 7,415,413 0 (0.0%) 1.48% $5,012,819 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 7,415,413 -232,460 (-3.0%) 1.91% $4,671,711 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Reduced 7,647,873 -379,720 (-4.7%) 3.54% $8,948,011 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 8,027,593 -906,769 (-10.1%) 6.16% $9,071,180 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 8,934,362 +2,706,803 (43.5%) 5.13% $9,827,798 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 6,227,559 0 (0.0%) 4.38% $5,791,007 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 6,227,559 -18,732 (-0.3%) 2.2% $3,970,069 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 6,246,291 0 (0.0%) 2.1% $4,122,552 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 6,246,291 0 (0.0%) 1.65% $4,496,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 6,246,291 0 (0.0%) 1.3% $3,245,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 6,246,291 0 (0.0%) 1.42% $4,247,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 6,246,291 -8,167 (-0.1%) 0.96% $3,498,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 6,254,458 -2,038,144 (-24.6%) 1.82% $6,942,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

23 managers reported XTANT MED HLDGS INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting XTANT MED HLDGS INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 73,114,592 0 1.25% $67,989,259 22 qtrs
Altium Capital Management LP This report Unchanged 6,227,559 0 4.38% $5,791,007 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 1,279,052 0 < 0.01% $1,189,390 4 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 597,010 -5,800 < 0.01% $555,000 22 qtrs
Crescent Grove Advisors LLC Unchanged 262,024 0 0.03% $243,656 7 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 114,500 0 < 0.01% $106,474 21 qtrs
Midwest Professional Planners LTD Unchanged 40,744 0 0.02% $37,888 6 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 27,109 +4,606 < 0.01% $25,209 3 qtrs
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC Added 25,238 +9,118 < 0.01% $23,469 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 23,666 0 < 0.01% $22,007 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
6,227,559
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.