Form 13-F position report

XEBEC ADSORPTION INC (CDA)

Reported by Hanson & Doremus Investment Management

XEBEQ CUSIP 983891102 Manager CIK 0001393944

First reported at 1,050 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0 This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,050 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $0 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 0
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for XEBEC ADSORPTION INC (CDA) held by Hanson & Doremus Investment Management.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -1,050 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 New 1,050 +1,050 (0.0%) 0 $0 2023-07-18

Who else reported the position

1 manager reported XEBEC ADSORPTION INC (CDA) for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting XEBEC ADSORPTION INC (CDA) in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Hanson & Doremus Investment Management This report New 1,050 +1,050 0 $0 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 18, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,050
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.