Reported 119,165 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9710000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8740000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6215000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5429000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7618000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7157056 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8097269 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10036085 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9188821 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6417041 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6374360 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3564179 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3990040 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3674480 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1131130 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -38,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 38,500 | -53,500 (-58.2%) | 0.07% | $1,131,130 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 92,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $3,674,480 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 92,000 | -8,230 (-8.2%) | 0.22% | $3,990,040 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 100,230 | -17,770 (-15.1%) | 0.21% | $3,564,179 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 118,000 | -1,165 (-1.0%) | 0.36% | $6,374,360 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 119,165 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $6,417,041 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 119,165 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $9,188,821 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 119,165 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $10,036,085 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 119,165 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $8,097,269 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 119,165 | +945 (0.8%) | 0.46% | $7,157,056 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 118,220 | +15 (0.0%) | 0.53% | $7,618,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 118,205 | +75 (0.1%) | 0.38% | $5,429,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 118,130 | -9,870 (-7.7%) | 0.35% | $6,215,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 128,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $8,740,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 128,000 | -19,400 (-13.2%) | 0.56% | $9,710,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported XPEL INC COM NV) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Added | 3,614,809 | +737,094 | 1.07% | $194,657,465 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,611,165 | +214,590 | < 0.01% | $194,461,236 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,475,749 | +14,884 | < 0.01% | $79,469,085 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 903,527 | +233,542 | < 0.01% | $48,654,929 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 777,834 | +31,997 | < 0.01% | $41,886,361 | 15 qtrs |
| Bares Capital Management Inc | Added | 726,082 | +83,311 | 1.53% | $39,099,516 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 487,654 | +22,810 | < 0.01% | $26,263,038 | 17 qtrs |
| COWBIRD CAPITAL LP | Added | 392,166 | +76,113 | 12.35% | $21,118,139 | 13 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 376,013 | +45,947 | < 0.01% | $20,248,412 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 346,504 | +21,796 | < 0.01% | $18,659,267 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 119,165
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.