Form 13-F position report

WW INTL INC COM

Reported by BlackRock Inc

WGHTQ CUSIP 98262P101 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 4,277,300 shares, up 448,374 (11.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 84.0%; share count 11.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 4,277,300 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $47,349,711 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 145140000
2021-12-31 134463000
2022-03-31 85917000
2022-06-30 55558000
2022-09-30 33411000
2022-12-31 33731621
2023-03-31 14965068
2023-06-30 25730383
2023-09-30 47349711
2023-12-31 39681551
2024-03-31 7837094
2024-06-30 1693313
2024-09-30 1333549
2024-12-31 1844817
2025-03-31 787869
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WW INTL INC COM held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -1,507,596 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 1,507,596 +54,984 (3.8%) < 0.01% $787,869 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,452,612 -66,583 (-4.4%) < 0.01% $1,844,817 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 1,519,195 +1,519,195 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,333,549 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,447,277 -2,788,990 (-65.8%) < 0.01% $1,693,313 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 4,236,267 -298,767 (-6.6%) < 0.01% $7,837,094 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 4,535,034 +257,734 (6.0%) < 0.01% $39,681,551 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 4,277,300 +448,374 (11.7%) < 0.01% $47,349,711 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 3,828,926 +196,628 (5.4%) < 0.01% $25,730,383 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 3,632,298 -5,106,464 (-58.4%) < 0.01% $14,965,068 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 8,738,762 +236,861 (2.8%) < 0.01% $33,731,621 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 8,501,901 -192,889 (-2.2%) < 0.01% $33,411,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 8,694,790 +296,293 (3.5%) < 0.01% $55,558,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 8,398,497 +62,360 (0.7%) < 0.01% $85,917,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 8,336,137 +383,193 (4.8%) < 0.01% $134,463,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 7,952,944 +2,424,523 (43.9%) < 0.01% $145,140,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

236 managers reported WW INTL INC COM for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting WW INTL INC COM in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,601,990 +1,466,256 0.03% $62,014,029 17 qtrs
Contrarius Investment Management Ltd Reduced 5,316,589 -2,209,734 3.31% $58,855,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc This report Added 4,277,300 +448,374 < 0.01% $47,349,711 17 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,223,876 +412,997 < 0.01% $46,758,307 17 qtrs
Balyasny Asset Management LLC Reduced 3,022,220 -1,630,674 0.07% $33,455,975 7 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,740,920 +1,196,481 0.39% $30,341,984 2 qtrs
Granahan Investment Management LLC Added 2,538,197 +151,361 1.0% $28,097,841 2 qtrs
Legacy Financial Group LLC New 2,485 +2,485 < 0.01% $27,509,000 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 2,443,645 +2,412,295 < 0.01% $27,051,146 17 qtrs
Valiant Capital Management L P New 2,351,020 +2,351,020 2.51% $26,025,791 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,157,745
Shared
0
None
119,555

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.