Reported 3,612,170 shares, up 227,012 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.4%; share count 6.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 23951000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14759000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18061000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17760000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20292000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11838005 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10784110 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8071638 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4135106 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1580334 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1020013 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -4,347,882 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,347,882 | -41,934 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,020,013 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,389,816 | -5,588,721 (-56.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,580,334 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,978,537 | +717,823 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,135,106 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,260,714 | +1,152,914 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,071,638 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,107,800 | +319,639 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,784,110 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 7,788,161 | +717,669 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,838,005 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,070,492 | +239,588 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,292,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,830,904 | +3,218,734 (89.1%) | < 0.01% | $17,760,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,612,170 | +227,012 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,061,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,385,158 | +254,328 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $14,759,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,130,830 | +66,124 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $23,951,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
239 managers reported WORKHORSE GROUP INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,133,985 | +1,480,395 | < 0.01% | $50,669,000 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,984,510 | +350,880 | < 0.01% | $34,922,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,163,213 | +30,999 | < 0.01% | $20,815,000 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 3,612,170 | +227,012 | < 0.01% | $18,061,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,797,247 | +629,750 | < 0.01% | $13,986,000 | 25 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 1,923,803 | +289,634 | < 0.01% | $9,619,000 | 10 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 1,858,378 | +1,858,378 | < 0.01% | $9,292,000 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,446,152 | +238,031 | < 0.01% | $7,231,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,189,357 | -3,982,886 | < 0.01% | $5,947,000 | 7 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 1,116,142 | +204,513 | 0.02% | $5,581,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,320,425
- Shared
- 1,100
- None
- 290,645
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.