Form 13-F position report

WISDOMTREE NEW ECONOMY REAL ES

Reported by JTC Employer Solutions Trustee Ltd

WTRE CUSIP 97717W331 Manager CIK 0001875645

Reported 5,800 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 4.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 5,800 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $99,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 144000
2021-12-31 141000
2022-03-31 134000
2022-06-30 106000
2022-09-30 90000
2022-12-31 95000
2023-03-31 99000
2023-06-30 97000
2023-09-30 91000
2023-12-31 107000
2024-03-31 104000
2024-06-30 101000
2024-09-30 115000
2024-12-31 100000
2025-03-31 100000
2025-06-30 113000
2025-09-30 129000
2025-12-31 123000
2026-03-31 126000
2026-06-30 145000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WISDOMTREE NEW ECONOMY REAL ES held by JTC Employer Solutions Trustee Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $145,000 2026-07-31
Q1 2026 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $126,000 2026-05-19
Q4 2025 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $123,000 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $129,000 2025-10-23
Q2 2025 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $113,000 2025-07-29
Q1 2025 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $100,000 2025-04-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $100,000 2025-01-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $115,000 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $101,000 2024-07-16
Q1 2024 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $104,000 2024-04-19
Q4 2023 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $107,000 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $91,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $97,000 2023-07-19
Q1 2023 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $99,000 2023-04-26
Q4 2022 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $95,000 2023-01-18
Q3 2022 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $90,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $106,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $134,000 2022-05-06
Q4 2021 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $141,000 2022-01-24
Q3 2021 Unchanged 5,800 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $144,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

28 managers reported WISDOMTREE NEW ECONOMY REAL ES for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting WISDOMTREE NEW ECONOMY REAL ES in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 143,163 -66,586 < 0.01% $2,436,563 37 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 93,665 -3,672 < 0.01% $1,594,000 40 qtrs
AE Wealth Management LLC Reduced 28,590 -3,145 < 0.01% $486,581 15 qtrs
Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC Unchanged 21,047 0 < 0.01% $386,818 5 qtrs
Mason Investment Advisory Services Inc Unchanged 21,657 0 0.03% $368,592 12 qtrs
Endowment Wealth Management Inc Reduced 19,425 -12,552 0.33% $330,599 6 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC Added 17,493 +523 0.01% $298,000 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 16,541 -537 < 0.01% $281,518 40 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 16,179 +328 < 0.01% $275,358 40 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 13,957 -2 < 0.01% $237,553 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
April 26, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NEW ECON REAL ES

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,800
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.