Reported 21,047 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 495000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 394000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 386185 |
| 2023-03-31 | 386818 |
| 2023-06-30 | 386600 |
| 2023-09-30 | 378529 |
| 2023-12-31 | 369829 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 369891 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 369793 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -20,045 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 20,045 | +20,045 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $369,793 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,045 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 20,045 | +20,045 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $369,891 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,046 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,046 | -560 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $369,829 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 20,606 | -441 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $378,529 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 21,047 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $386,600 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 21,047 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $386,818 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 21,047 | +21,047 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $386,185 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -21,375 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 21,375 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $394,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 21,375 | +21,375 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $495,000 | 2022-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported WISDOMTREE NEW ECONOMY REAL ES for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 143,163 | -66,586 | < 0.01% | $2,436,563 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 93,665 | -3,672 | < 0.01% | $1,594,000 | 40 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 28,590 | -3,145 | < 0.01% | $486,581 | 15 qtrs |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC This report | Unchanged | 21,047 | 0 | < 0.01% | $386,818 | 5 qtrs |
| Mason Investment Advisory Services Inc | Unchanged | 21,657 | 0 | 0.03% | $368,592 | 12 qtrs |
| Endowment Wealth Management Inc | Reduced | 19,425 | -12,552 | 0.33% | $330,599 | 6 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 17,493 | +523 | 0.01% | $298,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 16,541 | -537 | < 0.01% | $281,518 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 16,179 | +328 | < 0.01% | $275,358 | 40 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 13,957 | -2 | < 0.01% | $237,553 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NEW ECON REAL ES
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,047
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.