Reported 375,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 73000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 50000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 34000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6375 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11063 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11250 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3938 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5625 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3938 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5100 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5100 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5925 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -375,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,925 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,100 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,100 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,938 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,625 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,938 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,250 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,063 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,375 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 375,000 | +375,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported WINVEST ACQUISITION CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 618,728 | 0 | 0.16% | $6,150,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Reduced | 974,500 | -25,500 | 0.24% | $4,843,000 | 3 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Added | 1,019,737 | +64,322 | < 0.01% | $92,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $90,000 | 3 qtrs |
| EHP Funds Inc | Added | 880,777 | +35,456 | 0.01% | $79,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 784,175 | 0 | < 0.01% | $70,000 | 3 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Unchanged | 650,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $58,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 607,834 | 0 | < 0.01% | $55,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 560,700 | 0 | < 0.01% | $50,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | New | 434,597 | +434,597 | 0.02% | $39,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 08/09/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 375,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.