Reported 1,064,710 shares, up 882,808 (485.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 399.7%; share count 485.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11968000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3867000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8889000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7034000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 454856 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3477275 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2652963 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7727338 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33684612 |
| 2025-03-31 | 168330651 |
| 2025-06-30 | 121242432 |
| 2025-09-30 | 92730471 |
| 2025-12-31 | 38996912 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -218,360 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 218,360 | -256,086 (-54.0%) | 0.04% | $38,996,912 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 474,446 | -267,688 (-36.1%) | 0.1% | $92,730,471 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 742,134 | -322,576 (-30.3%) | 0.12% | $121,242,432 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,064,710 | +882,808 (485.3%) | 0.2% | $168,330,651 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 181,902 | +181,902 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $33,684,612 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -27,366 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 27,366 | +19,011 (227.5%) | 0.01% | $7,727,338 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,355 | -8,878 (-51.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,652,963 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17,233 | +14,306 (488.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,477,275 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 2,927 | +2,927 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $454,856 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -59,690 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 59,690 | -20,423 (-25.5%) | 0.04% | $7,034,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 80,113 | +53,447 (200.4%) | 0.07% | $8,889,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,666 | -44,097 (-62.3%) | 0.03% | $3,867,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 70,763 | +70,763 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $11,968,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -66,220 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1019 managers reported WILLIAMS SONOMA INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,630,310 | +2,797,562 | 0.04% | $2,471,152,011 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,147,708 | -3,534,523 | 0.04% | $1,920,552,560 | 3 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Added | 9,149,994 | +39,095 | 2.88% | $1,446,614,051 | 48 qtrs |
| BLACKHILL CAPITAL INC | Reduced | 7,785,246 | -31,182 | 71.52% | $1,230,847,393 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,864,100 | +590,319 | 0.04% | $927,114,210 | 48 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,321,513 | -1,453,075 | 0.04% | $683,231,201 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,594,847 | +920,011 | 0.04% | $570,004,158 | 48 qtrs |
| Leonard Green & Partners L P | Unchanged | 3,224,030 | 0 | 12.55% | $509,719,143 | 7 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,936,554 | +383,029 | 0.27% | $306,169,188 | 48 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,812,146 | -90,236 | 0.04% | $286,500,283 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,064,710
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.