Reported 1,244,200 shares, up 254,500 (25.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.3%; share count 25.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19117000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3948000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 29782000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 31498000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19147000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 108345369 |
| 2024-09-30 | 93447744 |
| 2024-12-31 | 183272646 |
| 2025-03-31 | 196708020 |
| 2025-06-30 | 143438860 |
| 2025-09-30 | 133902795 |
| 2025-12-31 | 107279013 |
| 2026-03-31 | 124075565 |
| 2026-06-30 | 97878690 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 419,900 | -260,600 (-38.3%) | 0.13% | $97,878,690 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 680,500 | +79,800 (13.3%) | 0.19% | $124,075,565 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 600,700 | -84,400 (-12.3%) | 0.17% | $107,279,013 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 685,100 | -192,900 (-22.0%) | 0.18% | $133,902,795 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 878,000 | -366,200 (-29.4%) | 0.19% | $143,438,860 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,244,200 | +254,500 (25.7%) | 0.3% | $196,708,020 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 989,700 | +386,500 (64.1%) | 0.27% | $183,272,646 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 603,200* | -164,200 (-21.4%) | 0.14% | $93,447,744 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 383,700 | +323,400 (536.3%) | 0.18% | $108,345,369 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 60,300 | +60,300 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $19,147,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -251,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 251,700 | +6,900 (2.8%) | 0.05% | $31,498,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 244,800 | +244,800 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $29,782,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -33,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 33,500 | -138,800 (-80.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,948,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 172,300 | +172,300 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $19,117,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -278,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1019 managers reported WILLIAMS SONOMA INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,630,310 | +2,797,562 | 0.04% | $2,471,152,011 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,147,708 | -3,534,523 | 0.04% | $1,920,552,560 | 3 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Added | 9,149,994 | +39,095 | 2.88% | $1,446,614,051 | 48 qtrs |
| BLACKHILL CAPITAL INC | Reduced | 7,785,246 | -31,182 | 71.52% | $1,230,847,393 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,864,100 | +590,319 | 0.04% | $927,114,210 | 48 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,321,513 | -1,453,075 | 0.04% | $683,231,201 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,594,847 | +920,011 | 0.04% | $570,004,158 | 48 qtrs |
| Leonard Green & Partners L P | Unchanged | 3,224,030 | 0 | 12.55% | $509,719,143 | 7 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,936,554 | +383,029 | 0.27% | $306,169,188 | 48 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,812,146 | -90,236 | 0.04% | $286,500,283 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,244,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.