Reported 1,000,250 shares, up 723,371 (261.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 208.4%; share count 261.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 129896000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 85965000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 68158000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 71071000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 74668000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41595213 |
| 2023-03-31 | 57836498 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26049496 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28304878 |
| 2023-12-31 | 43443060 |
| 2024-03-31 | 119472943 |
| 2024-06-30 | 62627195 |
| 2024-09-30 | 72199392 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51272493 |
| 2025-03-31 | 158139585 |
| 2025-06-30 | 99384451 |
| 2025-09-30 | 183995129 |
| 2025-12-31 | 157468730 |
| 2026-03-31 | 164714407 |
| 2026-06-30 | 217566075 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 933,359 | +29,973 (3.3%) | 0.02% | $217,566,075 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 903,386 | +21,653 (2.5%) | 0.02% | $164,714,407 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 881,733 | -59,659 (-6.3%) | 0.02% | $157,468,730 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 941,392 | +333,052 (54.7%) | 0.02% | $183,995,129 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 608,340 | -391,910 (-39.2%) | 0.01% | $99,384,451 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,000,250 | +723,371 (261.3%) | 0.03% | $158,139,585 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 276,879 | -189,164 (-40.6%) | < 0.01% | $51,272,493 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 466,043* | +22,461 (5.1%) | 0.01% | $72,199,392 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 221,791 | -154,466 (-41.1%) | 0.01% | $62,627,195 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 376,257 | +160,958 (74.8%) | 0.02% | $119,472,943 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 215,299 | +33,157 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $43,443,060 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 182,142 | -26,021 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $28,304,878 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 208,163 | -267,232 (-56.2%) | < 0.01% | $26,049,496 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 475,395 | +113,446 (31.3%) | 0.01% | $57,836,498 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 361,949 | -271,630 (-42.9%) | 0.01% | $41,595,213 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 633,579 | -6,984 (-1.1%) | 0.02% | $74,668,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 640,563 | +170,511 (36.3%) | 0.02% | $71,071,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 470,052 | -38,223 (-7.5%) | 0.01% | $68,158,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 508,275 | -224,241 (-30.6%) | 0.02% | $85,965,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 732,516 | +393,427 (116.0%) | 0.03% | $129,896,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1019 managers reported WILLIAMS SONOMA INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,630,310 | +2,797,562 | 0.04% | $2,471,152,011 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,147,708 | -3,534,523 | 0.04% | $1,920,552,560 | 3 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Added | 9,149,994 | +39,095 | 2.88% | $1,446,614,051 | 48 qtrs |
| BLACKHILL CAPITAL INC | Reduced | 7,785,246 | -31,182 | 71.52% | $1,230,847,393 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,864,100 | +590,319 | 0.04% | $927,114,210 | 48 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,321,513 | -1,453,075 | 0.04% | $683,231,201 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,594,847 | +920,011 | 0.04% | $570,004,158 | 48 qtrs |
| Leonard Green & Partners L P | Unchanged | 3,224,030 | 0 | 12.55% | $509,719,143 | 7 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,936,554 | +383,029 | 0.27% | $306,169,188 | 48 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,812,146 | -90,236 | 0.04% | $286,500,283 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 933,476
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 66,774
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.