Reported 953,904 shares, down 5,158 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.7%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38192000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 43393000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40834000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35496000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28643000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 31567000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32135948 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29257598 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32524027 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26525942 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32791156 |
| 2024-06-30 | 35905666 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42551611 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40117107 |
| 2025-03-31 | 41715034 |
| 2025-06-30 | 42418810 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38818997 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29223554 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36993173 |
| 2026-06-30 | 48821080 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,006,220 | +35,463 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $48,821,080 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 970,757 | +16,853 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $36,993,173 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 953,904 | -5,158 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,223,554 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 959,062 | +8,731 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $38,818,997 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 950,331 | +14,401 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $42,418,810 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 935,930 | +18,334 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,715,034 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 917,596 | +35,888 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $40,117,107 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 881,708 | -296 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,551,611 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 882,004 | +22,151 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $35,905,666 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 859,853 | +24,233 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $32,791,156 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 835,620 | -39,280 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $26,525,942 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 874,900 | +15,141 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $32,524,027 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 859,759 | +30,872 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $29,257,598 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 828,887 | +40,892 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $32,135,948 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 787,995 | +25,393 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $31,567,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 762,602 | +19,380 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $28,643,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 743,222 | -26,810 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $35,496,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 770,032 | +12,326 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $40,834,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 757,706 | +26,198 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $43,393,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 731,508 | -7,358 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,192,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
285 managers reported WILEY(JOHN)& SONS INC CL A for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,131,272 | +147,412 | < 0.01% | $187,800,865 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,840,470 | +25,174 | < 0.01% | $148,263,596 | 51 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 3,067,547 | -205,078 | 0.07% | $93,958,951 | 51 qtrs |
| Clarkston Capital Partners LLC | Added | 2,617,945 | +410,121 | 1.86% | $80,187,655 | 51 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 1,807,857 | +234,527 | 0.04% | $55,374,660 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,696,296 | +24,269 | < 0.01% | $52,554,224 | 51 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,600,812 | +43,012 | 0.01% | $49,034,481 | 51 qtrs |
| Madison Avenue Partners LP | Reduced | 1,147,258 | -23,366 | 1.51% | $35,140,513 | 8 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 1,042,681 | -163,382 | 0.04% | $31,937,318 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 953,904 | -5,158 | < 0.01% | $29,223,554 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 09, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 953,904
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.