Reported 194,934 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -46.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 432753 |
| 2024-12-31 | 415209 |
| 2025-03-31 | 220275 |
| 2025-06-30 | 376223 |
| 2025-09-30 | 360628 |
| 2025-12-31 | 356729 |
| 2026-03-31 | 586460 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 296,192 | +101,258 (51.9%) | 0.01% | $586,460 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 194,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $356,729 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 194,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $360,628 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 194,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $376,223 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 194,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $220,275 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 194,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $415,209 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 194,934 | +194,934 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $432,753 | 2024-11-06 |
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported BRIDGER AEROSPACE GRP HLDGS for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 9,624,610 | 0 | 0.05% | $10,875,809 | 9 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Added | 1,479,705 | +100,000 | < 0.01% | $1,672,067 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 776,779 | +117,907 | < 0.01% | $877,761 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 388,901 | +19,284 | < 0.01% | $439,615 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 368,551 | -5,528 | < 0.01% | $416,463 | 3 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Unchanged | 283,745 | 0 | < 0.01% | $320,632 | 2 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 258,172 | +248,065 | < 0.01% | $291,734 | 5 qtrs |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 233,323 | 0 | 0.05% | $272,988 | 5 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Reduced | 216,750 | -1 | < 0.01% | $244,928 | 4 qtrs |
| Mill Creek Capital Advisors LLC This report | Unchanged | 194,934 | 0 | < 0.01% | $220,275 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 194,934
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.