First reported at 72,149 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 372289 |
| 2025-12-31 | 951668 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -183,013 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 183,013 | +110,864 (153.7%) | < 0.01% | $951,668 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 72,149 | +72,149 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $372,289 | 2025-11-07 |
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported WIDEOPENWEST INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crestview Partners III GP L P | Added | 31,763,756 | +15,487 | 46.43% | $163,900,981 | 34 qtrs |
| LB Partners LLC | Reduced | 3,877,126 | -2,834,345 | 12.84% | $20,005,970 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,711,971 | +21,910 | < 0.01% | $19,153,771 | 5 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | New | 3,430,679 | +3,430,679 | 0.01% | $17,702,304 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,917,856 | -344,926 | < 0.01% | $15,056,137 | 34 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 2,386,825 | +1,407,970 | < 0.01% | $12,316,017 | 33 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | New | 1,939,338 | +1,939,338 | 0.02% | $10,006,984 | 1 qtr |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 1,936,227 | +803,953 | 0.07% | $9,990,931 | 34 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | New | 1,864,114 | +1,864,114 | 0.06% | $9,618,828 | 1 qtr |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | New | 1,558,174 | +1,558,174 | 1.01% | $8,040,178 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 72,149
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.