Reported 84,568 shares, down 39,000 (31.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.1%; share count -31.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1287000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2199000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2054000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1469000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 838000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1423481 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1010101 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1027414 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1026440 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1049830 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1132765 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3677957 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3409124 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3094231 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3298872 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2710629 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2185696 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1433451 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -206,252 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 206,252 | -109,600 (-34.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,433,451 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 315,852 | +5,000 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,185,696 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 310,852 | -31,000 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,710,629 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 341,852 | +22,200 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,298,872 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 319,652 | +25,000 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,094,231 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 294,652 | -5,100 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,409,124 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 299,752 | +208,400 (228.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,677,957 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 91,352 | +6,000 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,132,765 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 85,352 | +4,973 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,049,830 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 80,379 | +300 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,026,440 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 80,079 | -600 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,027,414 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 80,679 | -28,400 (-26.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,010,101 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 109,079 | +33,600 (44.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,423,481 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 75,479 | -36,340 (-32.5%) | < 0.01% | $838,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 111,819 | -24,360 (-17.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,469,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 136,179 | -5,700 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,054,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 141,879 | +57,311 (67.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,199,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 84,568 | -39,000 (-31.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,287,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported WHITEHORSE FIN INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 327,036 | -20,018 | < 0.01% | $4,978,000 | 28 qtrs |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 295,153 | -145,611 | 0.15% | $4,492,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Added | 266,700 | +33,498 | 0.06% | $4,059,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Sound Income Strategies LLC | Added | 183,190 | +19,358 | 0.36% | $2,788,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Reduced | 126,283 | -5,164 | < 0.01% | $1,920,000 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 111,736 | +18,328 | < 0.01% | $1,701,000 | 19 qtrs |
| GABLES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 93,656 | -1,000 | 0.93% | $1,425,000 | 15 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP This report | Reduced | 84,568 | -39,000 | < 0.01% | $1,287,000 | 32 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 84,149 | -39,775 | < 0.01% | $1,281,000 | 32 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 76,905 | +10,763 | < 0.01% | $1,170,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 73,052
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,516
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.