Form 13-F position report

WHITEHORSE FIN INC

Reported by BARD ASSOCIATES INC

WHF CUSIP 96524V106 Manager CIK 0001105907

Reported 23,451 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.12% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 23,451 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $357,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 357000
2021-12-31 489000
2022-03-31 476000
2022-06-30 425000
2022-09-30 381000
2022-12-31 439063
2023-03-31 423759
2023-06-30 442630
2023-09-30 440617
2023-12-31 432505
2024-03-31 435917
2024-06-30 413764
2024-09-30 387871
2024-12-31 256807
2025-03-31 246253
2025-06-30 218850
2025-09-30 129291
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WHITEHORSE FIN INC held by BARD ASSOCIATES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -17,741 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 17,741 -6,329 (-26.3%) 0.03% $129,291 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 24,070 -500 (-2.0%) 0.07% $218,850 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 24,570 -700 (-2.8%) 0.09% $246,253 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 25,270 -7,200 (-22.2%) 0.09% $256,807 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Reduced 32,470 -250 (-0.8%) 0.13% $387,871 2024-11-06
Q2 2024 Reduced 32,720 -1,400 (-4.1%) 0.16% $413,764 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Unchanged 34,120 0 (0.0%) 0.16% $435,917 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 34,120 +565 (1.7%) 0.16% $432,505 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 33,555 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $440,617 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 33,555 +800 (2.4%) 0.17% $442,630 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 32,755 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $423,759 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 32,755 -550 (-1.7%) 0.19% $439,063 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 33,305 +1,765 (5.6%) 0.17% $381,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Unchanged 31,540 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $425,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Unchanged 31,540 0 (0.0%) 0.17% $476,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 31,540 +8,089 (34.5%) 0.16% $489,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 23,451 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $357,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

56 managers reported WHITEHORSE FIN INC for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting WHITEHORSE FIN INC in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
UBS Group AG Reduced 327,036 -20,018 < 0.01% $4,978,000 28 qtrs
ARES MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 295,153 -145,611 0.15% $4,492,000 13 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc Added 266,700 +33,498 0.06% $4,059,000 34 qtrs
Sound Income Strategies LLC Added 183,190 +19,358 0.36% $2,788,000 10 qtrs
Legal & General Group Plc Reduced 126,283 -5,164 < 0.01% $1,920,000 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 111,736 +18,328 < 0.01% $1,701,000 19 qtrs
GABLES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 93,656 -1,000 0.93% $1,425,000 15 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Reduced 84,568 -39,000 < 0.01% $1,287,000 32 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Reduced 84,149 -39,775 < 0.01% $1,281,000 32 qtrs
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP Added 76,905 +10,763 < 0.01% $1,170,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 12, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
23,451

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.