Reported 23,451 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 357000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 489000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 476000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 425000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 381000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 439063 |
| 2023-03-31 | 423759 |
| 2023-06-30 | 442630 |
| 2023-09-30 | 440617 |
| 2023-12-31 | 432505 |
| 2024-03-31 | 435917 |
| 2024-06-30 | 413764 |
| 2024-09-30 | 387871 |
| 2024-12-31 | 256807 |
| 2025-03-31 | 246253 |
| 2025-06-30 | 218850 |
| 2025-09-30 | 129291 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -17,741 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 17,741 | -6,329 (-26.3%) | 0.03% | $129,291 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 24,070 | -500 (-2.0%) | 0.07% | $218,850 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 24,570 | -700 (-2.8%) | 0.09% | $246,253 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 25,270 | -7,200 (-22.2%) | 0.09% | $256,807 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 32,470 | -250 (-0.8%) | 0.13% | $387,871 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 32,720 | -1,400 (-4.1%) | 0.16% | $413,764 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 34,120 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $435,917 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 34,120 | +565 (1.7%) | 0.16% | $432,505 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 33,555 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $440,617 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 33,555 | +800 (2.4%) | 0.17% | $442,630 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 32,755 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $423,759 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 32,755 | -550 (-1.7%) | 0.19% | $439,063 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 33,305 | +1,765 (5.6%) | 0.17% | $381,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 31,540 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $425,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 31,540 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $476,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 31,540 | +8,089 (34.5%) | 0.16% | $489,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 23,451 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $357,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported WHITEHORSE FIN INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 327,036 | -20,018 | < 0.01% | $4,978,000 | 28 qtrs |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 295,153 | -145,611 | 0.15% | $4,492,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Added | 266,700 | +33,498 | 0.06% | $4,059,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Sound Income Strategies LLC | Added | 183,190 | +19,358 | 0.36% | $2,788,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Reduced | 126,283 | -5,164 | < 0.01% | $1,920,000 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 111,736 | +18,328 | < 0.01% | $1,701,000 | 19 qtrs |
| GABLES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 93,656 | -1,000 | 0.93% | $1,425,000 | 15 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Reduced | 84,568 | -39,000 | < 0.01% | $1,287,000 | 32 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 84,149 | -39,775 | < 0.01% | $1,281,000 | 32 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 76,905 | +10,763 | < 0.01% | $1,170,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 23,451
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.