Form 13-F position report

WHITEHORSE FIN INC

Reported by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES

WHF CUSIP 96524V106 Manager CIK 0001084208

Reported 67,904 shares, up 17,688 (35.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 38.1%; share count 35.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 67,904 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,033,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 1210000
2020-03-31 437000
2020-06-30 815000
2020-09-30 701000
2020-12-31 759000
2021-03-31 862000
2021-06-30 748000
2021-09-30 1033000
2021-12-31 1412000
2022-03-31 1566000
2022-06-30 1611000
2022-09-30 1396000
2022-12-31 1418058
2023-03-31 1396852
2023-06-30 1430757
2023-09-30 1432682
2023-12-31 1207479
2024-03-31 1098115
2024-06-30 1164317
2024-09-30 964172

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WHITEHORSE FIN INC held by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 83,334 -11,557 (-12.2%) < 0.01% $964,172 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Added 94,891 +6,333 (7.2%) < 0.01% $1,164,317 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Reduced 88,558 -9,611 (-9.8%) < 0.01% $1,098,115 2024-04-22
Q4 2023 Reduced 98,169 -14,022 (-12.5%) < 0.01% $1,207,479 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 Added 112,191 +674 (0.6%) < 0.01% $1,432,682 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 111,517 -53 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,430,757 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 Added 111,570 +2,906 (2.7%) < 0.01% $1,396,852 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 108,664 -17,110 (-13.6%) < 0.01% $1,418,058 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 125,774 +3,146 (2.6%) < 0.01% $1,396,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Added 122,628 +18,763 (18.1%) < 0.01% $1,611,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 103,865 +12,738 (14.0%) < 0.01% $1,566,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 91,127 +23,223 (34.2%) < 0.01% $1,412,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 67,904 +17,688 (35.2%) < 0.01% $1,033,000 2021-11-02
Q2 2021 Reduced 50,216 -6,629 (-11.7%) < 0.01% $748,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 Added 56,845 +1,059 (1.9%) < 0.01% $862,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Reduced 55,786 -15,769 (-22.0%) < 0.01% $759,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 Reduced 71,555 -7,535 (-9.5%) < 0.01% $701,000 2020-11-04
Q2 2020 Added 79,090 +17,362 (28.1%) < 0.01% $815,000 2020-07-28
Q1 2020 Reduced 61,728 -26,612 (-30.1%) < 0.01% $437,000 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 Added 88,340 +16,052 (22.2%) < 0.01% $1,210,000 2020-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

56 managers reported WHITEHORSE FIN INC for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting WHITEHORSE FIN INC in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
UBS Group AG Reduced 327,036 -20,018 < 0.01% $4,978,000 28 qtrs
ARES MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 295,153 -145,611 0.15% $4,492,000 13 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc Added 266,700 +33,498 0.06% $4,059,000 34 qtrs
Sound Income Strategies LLC Added 183,190 +19,358 0.36% $2,788,000 10 qtrs
Legal & General Group Plc Reduced 126,283 -5,164 < 0.01% $1,920,000 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 111,736 +18,328 < 0.01% $1,701,000 19 qtrs
GABLES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 93,656 -1,000 0.93% $1,425,000 15 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Reduced 84,568 -39,000 < 0.01% $1,287,000 32 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Reduced 84,149 -39,775 < 0.01% $1,281,000 32 qtrs
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP Added 76,905 +10,763 < 0.01% $1,170,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 02, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
67,904

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.