Reported 96,373 shares, down 2,527 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 198000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 169000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 183000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 120000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 127000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 88000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 124000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 31000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 55000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 58000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -96,373 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 96,373 | -2,527 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $58,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 98,900 | +53,900 (119.8%) | < 0.01% | $55,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $26,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 45,000 | -66,000 (-59.5%) | < 0.01% | $37,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 111,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $124,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 111,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $88,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 111,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $127,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 111,000 | +19,500 (21.3%) | < 0.01% | $120,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 91,500 | +13,100 (16.7%) | < 0.01% | $183,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 78,400 | +23,200 (42.0%) | < 0.01% | $169,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 55,200 | +29,100 (111.5%) | < 0.01% | $198,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported WESTWATER RES INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,881,581 | +875,049 | < 0.01% | $1,731,830 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 671,131 | -1,694 | < 0.01% | $403,563 | 23 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | Reduced | 448,189 | -172,738 | < 0.01% | $269,451 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 410,690 | +94,156 | < 0.01% | $246,907 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 374,307 | 0 | < 0.01% | $225,033 | 4 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 311,260 | +158,490 | < 0.01% | $187,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Annandale Capital LLC | Unchanged | 250,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $150,000 | 12 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 181,437 | -8,860 | < 0.01% | $109,080 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 148,005 | 0 | < 0.01% | $88,981 | 17 qtrs |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | New | 142,178 | +142,178 | < 0.01% | $85,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 96,373
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.