WESTROCK COMP COM STK (DE)
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 2,715,764 shares, down 5,199 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.8%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 131050000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 119821000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 125198000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 101076000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 75087000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 96981638 |
| 2023-03-31 | 82907742 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78947257 |
| 2023-09-30 | 96008383 |
| 2023-12-31 | 95623218 |
| 2024-03-31 | 110396949 |
| 2024-06-30 | 112355545 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,235,486 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,235,486 | +2,990 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $112,355,545 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,232,496 | -70,568 (-3.1%) | 0.02% | $110,396,949 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,303,064 | -378,734 (-14.1%) | 0.02% | $95,623,218 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,681,798 | -33,966 (-1.3%) | 0.02% | $96,008,383 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,715,764 | -5,199 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $78,947,257 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,720,963 | -37,332 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $82,907,742 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,758,295 | +327,512 (13.5%) | 0.02% | $96,981,638 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,430,783 | -106,228 (-4.2%) | 0.02% | $75,087,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,537,011 | -125,078 (-4.7%) | 0.02% | $101,076,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,662,089 | -39,038 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $125,198,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,701,127 | +71,181 (2.7%) | 0.02% | $119,821,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,629,946 | -21,888 (-0.8%) | 0.03% | $131,050,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
624 managers reported WESTROCK COMP COM STK (DE) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 31,660,963 | +328,071 | 0.02% | $920,384,194 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 26,414,002 | -114,565 | 0.02% | $767,855,038 | 33 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 13,561,470 | +874,750 | 5.23% | $394,231,933 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 11,986,307 | +1,538,825 | 0.02% | $348,441,944 | 32 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 10,753,800 | +1,434,973 | 0.04% | $312,614,000 | 32 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 7,739,674 | +3,583,288 | 0.27% | $224,992,323 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,611,685 | +279,006 | 0.02% | $162,720,699 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,533,554 | -455,370 | 0.04% | $160,860,415 | 32 qtrs |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Added | 5,013,356 | +330,241 | 0.2% | $144,133,985 | 32 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 4,841,227 | +77,494 | 0.05% | $140,734,469 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,327,939
- Shared
- 877
- None
- 386,948
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.