Reported 26,414,002 shares, down 114,565 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.0%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1047678000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 925969000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1053023000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 918695000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 713137000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 851170643 |
| 2023-03-31 | 808325434 |
| 2023-06-30 | 767855038 |
| 2023-09-30 | 920352313 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1040063833 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1095797372 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1069810924 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 21,285,534 | -874,170 (-3.9%) | 0.02% | $1,069,810,924 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 22,159,704 | -2,890,003 (-11.5%) | 0.03% | $1,095,797,372 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 25,049,707 | -658,458 (-2.6%) | 0.03% | $1,040,063,833 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 25,708,165 | -705,837 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $920,352,313 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 26,414,002 | -114,565 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $767,855,038 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 26,528,567 | +2,320,073 (9.6%) | 0.02% | $808,325,434 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 24,208,494 | +1,122,112 (4.9%) | 0.03% | $851,170,643 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 23,086,382 | +26,815 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $713,137,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 23,059,567 | +669,107 (3.0%) | 0.03% | $918,695,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 22,390,460 | +1,516,498 (7.3%) | 0.03% | $1,053,023,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 20,873,962 | -151,053 (-0.7%) | 0.02% | $925,969,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 21,025,015 | -219,208 (-1.0%) | 0.03% | $1,047,678,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
624 managers reported WESTROCK COMP COM STK (DE) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 31,660,963 | +328,071 | 0.02% | $920,384,194 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Reduced | 26,414,002 | -114,565 | 0.02% | $767,855,038 | 33 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 13,561,470 | +874,750 | 5.23% | $394,231,933 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 11,986,307 | +1,538,825 | 0.02% | $348,441,944 | 32 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 10,753,800 | +1,434,973 | 0.04% | $312,614,000 | 32 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 7,739,674 | +3,583,288 | 0.27% | $224,992,323 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,611,685 | +279,006 | 0.02% | $162,720,699 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,533,554 | -455,370 | 0.04% | $160,860,415 | 32 qtrs |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Added | 5,013,356 | +330,241 | 0.2% | $144,133,985 | 32 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 4,841,227 | +77,494 | 0.05% | $140,734,469 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,376,107
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,037,895
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.