Form 13-F position report

WESTROCK COMP COM STK (DE)

Reported by Prudential Financial Inc

WRK CUSIP 96145D105 Manager CIK 0001137774

Reported 1,716,814 shares, down 960,424 (35.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -36.1%; share count -35.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,716,814 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $66,957,321 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 32 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 21112000
2021-12-31 24643000
2022-03-31 37419000
2022-06-30 70484000
2022-09-30 79615000
2022-12-31 91340997
2023-03-31 104764986
2023-06-30 66957321
2023-09-30 32569048
2023-12-31 7597205
2024-03-31 8863987
2024-06-30 8014342
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WESTROCK COMP COM STK (DE) held by Prudential Financial Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -159,458 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 159,458 -19,796 (-11.0%) 0.01% $8,014,342 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 179,254 -4,112 (-2.2%) 0.01% $8,863,987 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 183,366 -726,384 (-79.8%) 0.01% $7,597,205 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 909,750 -807,064 (-47.0%) 0.05% $32,569,048 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,716,814 -960,424 (-35.9%) 0.1% $66,957,321 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 2,677,238 +79,371 (3.1%) 0.16% $104,764,986 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 2,597,867 +20,468 (0.8%) 0.15% $91,340,997 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 2,577,399 +808,239 (45.7%) 0.13% $79,615,000 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Added 1,769,160 +973,523 (122.4%) 0.11% $70,484,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 795,637 +275,574 (53.0%) 0.05% $37,419,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 520,063 +95,573 (22.5%) 0.03% $24,643,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 424,490 -70,675 (-14.3%) 0.03% $21,112,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

624 managers reported WESTROCK COMP COM STK (DE) for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting WESTROCK COMP COM STK (DE) in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 31,660,963 +328,071 0.02% $920,384,194 33 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 26,414,002 -114,565 0.02% $767,855,038 33 qtrs
GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC Added 13,561,470 +874,750 5.23% $394,231,933 6 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 11,986,307 +1,538,825 0.02% $348,441,944 32 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 10,753,800 +1,434,973 0.04% $312,614,000 32 qtrs
PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA Added 7,739,674 +3,583,288 0.27% $224,992,323 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,611,685 +279,006 0.02% $162,720,699 32 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 5,533,554 -455,370 0.04% $160,860,415 32 qtrs
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB Added 5,013,356 +330,241 0.2% $144,133,985 32 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 4,841,227 +77,494 0.05% $140,734,469 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
316,054
Shared
1,400,760
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.