Reported 10,628,118 shares, down 4,723,107 (30.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.5%; share count -30.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 121565000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 112354000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 121497000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 110487000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 98486000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 129884823 |
| 2023-03-31 | 179111014 |
| 2023-06-30 | 204467120 |
| 2023-09-30 | 235324432 |
| 2023-12-31 | 229612207 |
| 2024-03-31 | 214610126 |
| 2024-06-30 | 129875602 |
| 2024-09-30 | 82944160 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1837342 |
| 2026-06-30 | 153900 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 19,987 | -190,476 (-90.5%) | < 0.01% | $153,900 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 210,463 | +210,463 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,837,342 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -6,952,570 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,952,570 | -3,675,548 (-34.6%) | 0.73% | $82,944,160 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,628,118 | -4,723,107 (-30.8%) | 1.23% | $129,875,602 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 15,351,225 | -3,911,544 (-20.3%) | 2.05% | $214,610,126 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 19,262,769 | +1,408,108 (7.9%) | 2.28% | $229,612,207 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 17,854,661 | +408,661 (2.3%) | 2.6% | $235,324,432 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 17,446,000 | +1,367,812 (8.5%) | 2.23% | $204,467,120 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 16,078,188 | +6,638,884 (70.3%) | 2.47% | $179,111,014 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,439,304 | +2,144,069 (29.4%) | 1.9% | $129,884,823 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,295,235 | +595,000 (8.9%) | 1.52% | $98,486,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,700,235 | +210,000 (3.2%) | 1.55% | $110,487,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,490,235 | +258,751 (4.2%) | 1.44% | $121,497,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,231,484 | +216,381 (3.6%) | 1.23% | $112,354,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,015,103 | +559,722 (10.3%) | 1.38% | $121,565,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
497 managers reported THE WESTERN UNION COMPANY for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 38,603,824 | -1,360,534 | < 0.01% | $471,738,729 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 33,881,720 | -627,514 | < 0.01% | $414,034,620 | 45 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 22,327,245 | +8,421,354 | 0.03% | $272,839,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 19,139,189 | -1,794 | 0.05% | $233,880,890 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 12,874,111 | -120,249 | < 0.01% | $157,321,636 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 11,942,281 | -311,324 | 0.03% | $145,934,674 | 45 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 11,022,811 | -1,086,817 | 0.2% | $133,265,781 | 45 qtrs |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD This report | Reduced | 10,628,118 | -4,723,107 | 1.23% | $129,875,602 | 31 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 9,736,930 | +1,462,853 | 0.26% | $118,985,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 7,727,922 | -371,645 | 0.14% | $94,435,207 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,931,664
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,696,454
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.