Reported 9,736,930 shares, up 1,462,853 (17.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.9%; share count 17.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 155201000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 135811000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 150447000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 123153000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 104109000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 104369000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 86132000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 92682000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 104470000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 96399000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 115672000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 118985000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 125175000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 108529000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 107511000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 83490000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 76777000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 90621000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 87455000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 84524000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 10,977,158 | +959,424 (9.6%) | 0.15% | $84,524,000 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 10,017,734 | +284,007 (2.9%) | 0.19% | $87,455,000 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 9,733,727 | +124,650 (1.3%) | 0.2% | $90,621,000 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 9,609,077 | -306,631 (-3.1%) | 0.17% | $76,777,000 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 9,915,708 | -246,000 (-2.4%) | 0.2% | $83,490,000 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 10,161,708 | -76,865 (-0.8%) | 0.26% | $107,511,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,238,573 | -253,900 (-2.4%) | 0.25% | $108,529,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 10,492,473 | +755,543 (7.8%) | 0.27% | $125,175,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,736,930 | +1,462,853 (17.7%) | 0.26% | $118,985,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 8,274,077 | +186,922 (2.3%) | 0.24% | $115,672,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,087,155 | +160,735 (2.0%) | 0.21% | $96,399,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,926,420 | +25,100 (0.3%) | 0.24% | $104,470,000 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,901,320 | +176,500 (2.3%) | 0.2% | $92,682,000 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,724,820 | +145,400 (1.9%) | 0.19% | $86,132,000 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,579,420 | -132,356 (-1.7%) | 0.23% | $104,369,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,711,776 | +234,389 (3.1%) | 0.24% | $104,109,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 7,477,387 | -550,731 (-6.9%) | 0.27% | $123,153,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,028,118 | +415,377 (5.5%) | 0.28% | $150,447,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,612,741 | -62,900 (-0.8%) | 0.24% | $135,811,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,675,641 | -5,492 (-0.1%) | 0.28% | $155,201,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
497 managers reported THE WESTERN UNION COMPANY for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 38,603,824 | -1,360,534 | < 0.01% | $471,738,729 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 33,881,720 | -627,514 | < 0.01% | $414,034,620 | 45 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 22,327,245 | +8,421,354 | 0.03% | $272,839,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 19,139,189 | -1,794 | 0.05% | $233,880,890 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 12,874,111 | -120,249 | < 0.01% | $157,321,636 | 45 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 11,942,281 | -311,324 | 0.03% | $145,934,674 | 45 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 11,022,811 | -1,086,817 | 0.2% | $133,265,781 | 45 qtrs |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Reduced | 10,628,118 | -4,723,107 | 1.23% | $129,875,602 | 31 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT This report | Added | 9,736,930 | +1,462,853 | 0.26% | $118,985,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 7,727,922 | -371,645 | 0.14% | $94,435,207 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,548,170
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,188,760
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.