Form 13-F position report

WESTERN ASSET MUN HIGH INCO

Reported by Prospera Financial Services Inc

MHF CUSIP 95766N103 Manager CIK 0001541625

Reported 89,585 shares, up 30,944 (52.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 52.5%; share count 52.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 89,585 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $607,424 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 532000
2021-12-31 620000
2022-03-31 576000
2022-06-30 518000
2022-09-30 576000
2022-12-31 508468
2023-03-31 525384
2023-06-30 327677
2023-09-30 382836
2023-12-31 301451
2024-03-31 398203
2024-06-30 607424
2024-09-30 833406
2024-12-31 907984
2025-03-31 1066603
2025-06-30 1066253
2025-09-30 1203274
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WESTERN ASSET MUN HIGH INCO held by Prospera Financial Services Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -166,418 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 166,418 +13,007 (8.5%) 0.02% $1,203,274 2025-11-06
Q2 2025 Added 153,411 +9,481 (6.6%) 0.02% $1,066,253 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Added 143,930 +10,410 (7.8%) 0.02% $1,066,603 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 133,520 +18,258 (15.8%) 0.02% $907,984 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 115,262 +25,677 (28.7%) 0.02% $833,406 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Added 89,585 +30,944 (52.8%) 0.02% $607,424 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 58,641 +11,686 (24.9%) 0.01% $398,203 2024-08-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 46,955 -15,903 (-25.3%) < 0.01% $301,451 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 62,858 +12,837 (25.7%) 0.01% $382,836 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 50,021 -28,741 (-36.5%) 0.01% $327,677 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Reduced 78,762 -935 (-1.2%) 0.02% $525,384 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 79,697 -13,216 (-14.2%) 0.03% $508,468 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 92,913 +14,012 (17.8%) 0.03% $576,000 2022-10-27
Q2 2022 Reduced 78,901 -2,919 (-3.6%) 0.03% $518,000 2022-08-08
Q1 2022 Added 81,820 +4,551 (5.9%) 0.02% $576,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Added 77,269 +10,273 (15.3%) 0.03% $620,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 66,996 +9,800 (17.1%) 0.03% $532,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

55 managers reported WESTERN ASSET MUN HIGH INCO for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting WESTERN ASSET MUN HIGH INCO in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 910,203 -62,131 0.29% $6,171,176 9 qtrs
1607 Capital Partners LLC Reduced 858,312 -52,112 0.52% $5,819,355 9 qtrs
Tortoise Investment Management LLC Reduced 681,625 -325,392 0.53% $4,621,418 10 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 531,685 -139,032 < 0.01% $3,604,827 45 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 500,089 -30,827 < 0.01% $3,390,608 45 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Reduced 466,956 -30,886 0.02% $3,165,962 16 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Added 415,265 +22,380 < 0.01% $2,815,496 45 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Added 300,869 +65,918 < 0.01% $2,039,893 36 qtrs
Robinson Capital Management LLC Reduced 172,724 -92,312 0.42% $1,177,978 5 qtrs
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc Reduced 125,804 -777 0.04% $852,951 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
89,585

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.