Reported 415,265 shares, up 22,380 (5.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count 5.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 3543000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3847000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3431000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 3330000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 3469000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3582000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3970000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3709000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3916000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3918000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3720000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3089000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2899034 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2997932 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2843475 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2361079 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2163786 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2667691 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2815496 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2891453 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 399,925 | -15,340 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,891,453 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 415,265 | +22,380 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,815,496 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 392,885 | +55,846 (16.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,667,691 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 337,039 | -50,659 (-13.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,163,786 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 387,698 | -46,420 (-10.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,361,079 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 434,118 | -15,347 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,843,475 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 449,465 | -4,929 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,997,932 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 454,394 | -43,828 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,899,034 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 498,222 | -67,990 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,089,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 566,212 | +9,686 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,720,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 556,526 | +68,915 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,918,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 487,611 | +20,425 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,916,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 467,186 | -2,124 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,709,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 469,310 | +10,606 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,970,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 458,704 | -3,172 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,582,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 461,876 | +14,872 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,469,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 447,004 | -34,942 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,330,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 481,946 | -62,179 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,431,000 | 2020-07-28 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 544,125 | +76,737 (16.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,847,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 467,388 | +49,010 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,543,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported WESTERN ASSET MUN HIGH INCO for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 910,203 | -62,131 | 0.29% | $6,171,176 | 9 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 858,312 | -52,112 | 0.52% | $5,819,355 | 9 qtrs |
| Tortoise Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 681,625 | -325,392 | 0.53% | $4,621,418 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 531,685 | -139,032 | < 0.01% | $3,604,827 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 500,089 | -30,827 | < 0.01% | $3,390,608 | 45 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 466,956 | -30,886 | 0.02% | $3,165,962 | 16 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES This report | Added | 415,265 | +22,380 | < 0.01% | $2,815,496 | 45 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 300,869 | +65,918 | < 0.01% | $2,039,893 | 36 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 172,724 | -92,312 | 0.42% | $1,177,978 | 5 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 125,804 | -777 | 0.04% | $852,951 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 19, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 415,265
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.