Reported 44,893 shares, down 25,128 (35.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.0%; share count -35.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 160427 |
| 2023-06-30 | 489619 |
| 2023-09-30 | 452980 |
| 2023-12-31 | 469617 |
| 2024-03-31 | 475443 |
| 2024-06-30 | 304375 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 475129 |
| 2025-06-30 | 442465 |
| 2025-09-30 | 455367 |
| 2025-12-31 | 432229 |
| 2026-03-31 | 422438 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -60,870 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 60,870 | -1,954 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $422,438 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 62,824 | -159 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $432,229 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 62,983 | -681 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $455,367 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 63,664 | -456 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $442,465 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 64,120 | +64,120 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $475,129 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -44,893 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 44,893 | -25,128 (-35.9%) | < 0.01% | $304,375 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 70,021 | -3,128 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $475,443 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 73,149 | -1,232 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $469,617 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 74,381 | -370 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $452,980 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 74,751 | +50,699 (210.8%) | < 0.01% | $489,619 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 24,052 | +24,052 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $160,427 | 2023-05-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported WESTERN ASSET MUN HIGH INCO for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 910,203 | -62,131 | 0.29% | $6,171,176 | 9 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 858,312 | -52,112 | 0.52% | $5,819,355 | 9 qtrs |
| Tortoise Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 681,625 | -325,392 | 0.53% | $4,621,418 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 531,685 | -139,032 | < 0.01% | $3,604,827 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 500,089 | -30,827 | < 0.01% | $3,390,608 | 45 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 466,956 | -30,886 | 0.02% | $3,165,962 | 16 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 415,265 | +22,380 | < 0.01% | $2,815,496 | 45 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 300,869 | +65,918 | < 0.01% | $2,039,893 | 36 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 172,724 | -92,312 | 0.42% | $1,177,978 | 5 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 125,804 | -777 | 0.04% | $852,951 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 44,893
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.