Reported 211,446 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11481000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11781000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12345993 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11769084 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11056511 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12477428 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9367058 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8098382 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9145040 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9732587 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7629435 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7158418 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5240596 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3564447 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2225138 |
| 2025-06-30 | 755373 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -15,594 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,594 | -28,355 (-64.5%) | < 0.01% | $755,373 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 43,949 | -23,997 (-35.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,225,138 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 67,946 | -38,096 (-35.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,564,447 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 106,042 | -41,463 (-28.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,240,596 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 147,505 | -8,580 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,158,418 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 156,085 | -16,448 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,629,435 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 172,533 | -38,913 (-18.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,732,587 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 211,446 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,145,040 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 211,446 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,098,382 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 211,446 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,367,058 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 211,446 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,477,428 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 211,446 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,056,511 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 211,446 | +7,380 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,769,084 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 204,066 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,345,993 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 204,066 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,781,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 204,066 | -7,286 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,481,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
229 managers reported WESTAMERICA BANCORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,982,861 | +179,782 | < 0.01% | $176,440,742 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,437,443 | +39,792 | < 0.01% | $152,278,725 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,240,653 | +171,433 | < 0.01% | $54,960,928 | 40 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 953,156 | +2,365 | 0.03% | $42,224,811 | 40 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 726,422 | +40,598 | 0.01% | $32,180,206 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 691,632 | -3,987 | < 0.01% | $30,639,343 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 528,286 | +23,934 | < 0.01% | $23,403,085 | 40 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 517,857 | +28,142 | < 0.01% | $22,941,064 | 40 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Added | 472,742 | +4,420 | 0.49% | $20,942,471 | 8 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Added | 469,493 | +8,121 | 0.56% | $20,798,540 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 211,446
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.