Reported 605,336 shares, up 298,239 (97.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 89.1%; share count 97.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 2942044 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5563303 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6082762 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4529319 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3060207 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 163653 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 17,769 | +17,769 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $163,653 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -319,437 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 319,437 | -159,856 (-33.4%) | 0.01% | $3,060,207 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 479,293 | -178,987 (-27.2%) | 0.02% | $4,529,319 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 658,280 | +52,944 (8.7%) | 0.03% | $6,082,762 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 605,336 | +298,239 (97.1%) | 0.02% | $5,563,303 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 307,097 | +307,097 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,942,044 | 2024-11-07 |
Who else reported the position
83 managers reported ALLSPRING MULTI SECTOR INCO for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 1,212,452 | +711,947 | 0.25% | $11,142,000 | 12 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Added | 783,438 | +446,338 | 0.58% | $7,199,795 | 3 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 694,477 | +694,477 | < 0.01% | $6,382,244 | 1 qtr |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC This report | Added | 605,336 | +298,239 | 0.02% | $5,563,303 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 522,417 | +14,256 | < 0.01% | $4,801,012 | 47 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 507,716 | +36,855 | < 0.01% | $4,666,000 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 461,630 | +125,849 | < 0.01% | $4,242,393 | 47 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Reduced | 376,291 | -86,600 | 1.34% | $3,486,926 | 12 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | New | 269,047 | +269,047 | 1.57% | $2,472,542 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 185,686 | -66,868 | < 0.01% | $1,706,453 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 602,771
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,565
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.