Form 13-F position report

ALLSPRING MULTI SECTOR INCO

Reported by NewEdge Advisors LLC

ERC CUSIP 94987D101 Manager CIK 0001633516

Reported 40,600 shares, up 11,200 (38.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 42.2%; share count 38.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 40,600 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $380,432 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 476000
2022-03-31 513000
2022-06-30 425000
2022-09-30 372000
2022-12-31 418460
2023-03-31 384727
2023-06-30 389846
2023-09-30 267540
2023-12-31 380432
2024-03-31 337746
2024-06-30 332260
2024-09-30 337216
2024-12-31 293161
2025-03-31 252628
2025-06-30 225855
2025-09-30 230878
2025-12-31 224130
2026-03-31 202725
2026-06-30 207225

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ALLSPRING MULTI SECTOR INCO held by NewEdge Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 22,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $207,225 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 22,500 -1,600 (-6.6%) < 0.01% $202,725 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Unchanged 24,100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $224,130 2026-02-18
Q3 2025 Added 24,100 +200 (0.8%) < 0.01% $230,878 2025-11-17
Q2 2025 Reduced 23,900 -3,500 (-12.8%) < 0.01% $225,855 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 27,400 -4,500 (-14.1%) < 0.01% $252,628 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 31,900 -3,300 (-9.4%) < 0.01% $293,161 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 35,200 -1,800 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $337,216 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 37,000 +800 (2.2%) < 0.01% $332,260 2024-08-16
Q1 2024 Reduced 36,200 -4,400 (-10.8%) < 0.01% $337,746 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 40,600 +11,200 (38.1%) < 0.01% $380,432 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 29,400 -12,700 (-30.2%) < 0.01% $267,540 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 42,100 -600 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $389,846 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 42,700 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $384,727 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 42,700 -500 (-1.2%) 0.01% $418,460 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 43,200 -1,200 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $372,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 44,400 -4,957 (-10.0%) < 0.01% $425,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Added 49,357 +13,357 (37.1%) < 0.01% $513,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 36,000 +36,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $476,000 2022-02-17

Who else reported the position

70 managers reported ALLSPRING MULTI SECTOR INCO for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting ALLSPRING MULTI SECTOR INCO in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 401,163 +17,410 < 0.01% $3,787,000 43 qtrs
Shaker Financial Services LLC Added 371,274 +249,599 1.45% $3,526,619 8 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 326,688 +32,372 < 0.01% $3,083,935 43 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Reduced 270,784 -141,277 < 0.01% $2,556,201 43 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 268,689 +7,523 < 0.01% $2,536,423 28 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 236,534 -4,979 < 0.01% $2,232,888 43 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 208,977 -1,417 < 0.01% $1,972,739 41 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 200,497 -41,068 < 0.01% $1,892,681 16 qtrs
Sowell Financial Services LLC Added 177,929 +326 0.09% $1,691,000 12 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 173,297 -2,764 < 0.01% $1,635,934 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
40,600

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.