First reported at 105,979 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 250000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 216000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 235482 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 949572 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1332069 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1365808 |
| 2025-03-31 | 583755 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -63,314 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 63,314 | -87,771 (-58.1%) | 0.01% | $583,755 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 151,085 | +10,423 (7.4%) | 0.03% | $1,365,808 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 140,662 | +34,683 (32.7%) | 0.03% | $1,332,069 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 105,979 | +105,979 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $949,572 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -25,430 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 25,430 | +25,430 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $235,482 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -22,564 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 22,564 | -1,486 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $216,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 24,050 | +24,050 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $250,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
77 managers reported ALLSPRING MULTI SECTOR INCO for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Reduced | 492,903 | -19,695 | 1.8% | $4,458,604 | 10 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 419,521 | +106,365 | < 0.01% | $3,767,299 | 45 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 407,653 | +2,855 | < 0.01% | $3,661,000 | 45 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 341,266 | +57,476 | < 0.01% | $3,064,569 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 322,946 | +59,498 | < 0.01% | $2,900,061 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 279,679 | +9,527 | < 0.01% | $2,511,519 | 30 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 246,739 | +27,595 | < 0.01% | $2,215,719 | 43 qtrs |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L C | Added | 231,057 | +151,731 | 0.18% | $2,074,892 | 6 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | New | 174,800 | +174,800 | 0.14% | $1,569,704 | 1 qtr |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC | Reduced | 169,548 | -8,429 | 0.07% | $1,534,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 105,979
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.