Reported 19,542 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7868000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 938000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 947000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 765000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 786000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 806889 |
| 2023-03-31 | 730480 |
| 2023-06-30 | 834052 |
| 2023-09-30 | 798486 |
| 2023-12-31 | 961858 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1157872 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3536199 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3363528 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4182229 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4274520 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4770505 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4990811 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5549315 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4740140 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4920550 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.27% | $4,920,550 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.25% | $4,740,140 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $5,549,315 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.4% | $4,990,811 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.61% | $4,770,505 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.31% | $4,274,520 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.85% | $4,182,229 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.11% | $3,363,528 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 59,542 | +40,000 (204.7%) | 2.53% | $3,536,199 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $1,157,872 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $961,858 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $798,486 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $834,052 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $730,480 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.14% | $806,889 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $786,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $765,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $947,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 19,542 | -150,000 (-88.5%) | 0.49% | $938,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 169,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.8% | $7,868,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2051 managers reported WELLS FARGO & CO NEW for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 326,822,162 | +3,920,830 | 0.39% | $13,144,788,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 263,137,792 | -3,196,781 | 0.36% | $10,583,400,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 179,328,628 | +438,753 | 0.75% | $7,212,597,416 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 160,142,746 | -825,864 | 0.41% | $6,440,941,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 121,626,354 | -1,657,819 | 3.71% | $4,891,812,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 105,621,983 | +18,252,701 | 0.7% | $4,248,626,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 85,097,385 | -1,532,352 | 0.49% | $3,422,616,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 75,409,396 | +5,454,853 | 0.68% | $3,032,966,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 67,087,536 | +552,597 | 0.41% | $2,695,739,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 48,582,875 | -245,450 | 1.89% | $1,954,003,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,542
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.