Reported 59,542 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7868000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 938000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 947000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 765000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 786000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 806889 |
| 2023-03-31 | 730480 |
| 2023-06-30 | 834052 |
| 2023-09-30 | 798486 |
| 2023-12-31 | 961858 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1157872 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3536199 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3363528 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4182229 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4274520 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4770505 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4990811 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5549315 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4740140 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4920550 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.27% | $4,920,550 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.25% | $4,740,140 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $5,549,315 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.4% | $4,990,811 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.61% | $4,770,505 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.31% | $4,274,520 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.85% | $4,182,229 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 59,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.11% | $3,363,528 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 59,542 | +40,000 (204.7%) | 2.53% | $3,536,199 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $1,157,872 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $961,858 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $798,486 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $834,052 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $730,480 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.14% | $806,889 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $786,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $765,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 19,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $947,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 19,542 | -150,000 (-88.5%) | 0.49% | $938,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 169,542 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.8% | $7,868,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2723 managers reported WELLS FARGO & CO NEW for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 300,751,733 | -1,125,645 | 0.39% | $21,590,966,912 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 262,689,688 | +5,703,347 | 0.4% | $18,858,492,660 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 205,369,205 | +2,320,401 | 0.94% | $14,743,455,229 | 48 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 142,627,961 | +650,126 | 0.75% | $10,239,261,497 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 141,793,070 | -236,451 | 0.42% | $10,179,324,495 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 73,531,594 | +2,244,201 | 0.41% | $5,260,490,273 | 48 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 70,965,379 | -16,346,369 | 0.98% | $5,094,604,560 | 48 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 57,628,115 | -12,824,735 | 2.36% | $4,137,122,392 | 48 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 49,903,155 | +1,986,616 | 0.5% | $3,582,547,497 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 48,794,632 | +5,265,146 | 0.25% | $3,502,966,859 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 59,542
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.