Reported 251,934 shares, down 1,572 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.6%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 28612000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 29413000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 30629000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 34521000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 37184000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 39496000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 43343000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40918000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 39468000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 41259000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39886112 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41727494 |
| 2023-06-30 | 43963010 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38404819 |
| 2023-12-31 | 43257306 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50487988 |
| 2024-06-30 | 48828406 |
| 2024-09-30 | 46067894 |
| 2024-12-31 | 43329156 |
| 2025-03-31 | 48308497 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 208,667 | -6,057 (-2.8%) | 2.68% | $48,308,497 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 214,724 | -7,183 (-3.2%) | 2.5% | $43,329,156 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 221,907 | -6,969 (-3.0%) | 2.51% | $46,067,894 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 228,876 | -7,990 (-3.4%) | 2.91% | $48,828,406 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 236,866 | -4,660 (-1.9%) | 2.93% | $50,487,988 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 241,526 | -10,408 (-4.1%) | 2.66% | $43,257,306 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 251,934 | -1,572 (-0.6%) | 2.57% | $38,404,819 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 253,506 | -2,225 (-0.9%) | 2.79% | $43,963,010 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 255,731 | +1,484 (0.6%) | 2.91% | $41,727,494 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 254,247 | -3,283 (-1.3%) | 2.72% | $39,886,112 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 257,530 | -464 (-0.2%) | 3.12% | $41,259,000 | 2022-10-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 257,994 | -162 (-0.1%) | 2.83% | $39,468,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 258,156 | -1,535 (-0.6%) | 2.83% | $40,918,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 259,691 | -4,739 (-1.8%) | 2.75% | $43,343,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 264,430 | -966 (-0.4%) | 2.83% | $39,496,000 | 2021-10-18 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 265,396 | -2,163 (-0.8%) | 2.68% | $37,184,000 | 2021-07-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 267,559 | +7,838 (3.0%) | 2.56% | $34,521,000 | 2021-04-19 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 259,721 | -185 (-0.1%) | 2.47% | $30,629,000 | 2021-01-20 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 259,906 | -10,250 (-3.8%) | 2.57% | $29,413,000 | 2020-10-14 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 270,156 | +1,912 (0.7%) | 2.67% | $28,612,000 | 2020-07-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1861 managers reported WASTE MANAGEMENT INC(NEW) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 36,203,661 | -253,184 | 0.14% | $5,518,886,082 | 42 qtrs |
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | Unchanged | 35,234,344 | 0 | 13.8% | $5,371,123,399 | 42 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 29,009,684 | -933,753 | 0.13% | $4,422,236,234 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 17,730,624 | -382,567 | 0.15% | $2,702,856,323 | 42 qtrs |
| Legacy Financial Group LLC | New | 8,762 | +8,762 | 0.31% | $1,335,652,000 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,422,685 | +130,694 | 0.13% | $1,129,143,920 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,963,527 | +46,084 | 0.11% | $1,061,520,559 | 42 qtrs |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Added | 5,366,017 | +776,491 | 1.15% | $827,815,443 | 42 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,213,330 | +66,816 | 0.26% | $794,174,264 | 42 qtrs |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | Reduced | 5,155,954 | -124,790 | 0.97% | $785,973,628 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 249,270
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,664
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.