Reported 182,745 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9682000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10302000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9595000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8840000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8494000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8621909 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7081523 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5473315 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8050386 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6447473 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5352319 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5457852 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -199,119 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 199,119 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.94% | $5,457,852 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 199,119 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.85% | $5,352,319 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 199,119 | -95,875 (-32.5%) | 1.06% | $6,447,473 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 294,994 | +90,842 (44.5%) | 1.35% | $8,050,386 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 204,152 | -162 (-0.1%) | 0.9% | $5,473,315 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 204,314 | +21,569 (11.8%) | 1.21% | $7,081,523 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 182,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $8,621,909 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 182,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.67% | $8,494,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 182,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.57% | $8,840,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 182,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.31% | $9,595,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 182,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $10,302,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 182,745 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $9,682,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,536,998 | +27,218 | < 0.01% | $74,344,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,139,830 | -165 | < 0.01% | $55,134,000 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 953,687 | -4,551 | < 0.01% | $46,130,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 953,057 | +3,146 | 0.02% | $46,100,000 | 24 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 753,318 | +47,579 | 0.01% | $36,436,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WASHINGTON TRUST Co | Added | 681,944 | +540 | 1.55% | $32,986,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 485,775 | -20,835 | 0.15% | $23,497,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 467,805 | -47,438 | < 0.01% | $22,878,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 429,906 | -27,761 | < 0.01% | $20,794,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 385,848 | -29,187 | 0.01% | $18,664,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 182,745
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.