Reported 953,687 shares, down 4,551 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.3%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 46786000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 47401000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 48386000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51916000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 50306000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 46130000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 44687000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44203651 |
| 2023-03-31 | 35646007 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27448909 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24858259 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31287920 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25372139 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26092236 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30101244 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32394990 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34544530 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32029532 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32952561 |
| 2025-12-31 | 34549889 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,169,201 | +28,974 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $34,549,889 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,140,227 | +7,641 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,952,561 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,132,586 | +13,191 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $32,029,532 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,119,395 | +86,062 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $34,544,530 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,033,333 | +98,802 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $32,394,990 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 934,531 | -17,393 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $30,101,244 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 951,924 | +8,020 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $26,092,236 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 943,904 | -22,369 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $25,372,139 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 966,273 | +22,169 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $31,287,920 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 944,104 | -79,727 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $24,858,259 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,023,831 | -4,617 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $27,448,909 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,028,448 | +91,533 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $35,646,007 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 936,915 | -24,491 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $44,203,651 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 961,406 | +7,719 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $44,687,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 953,687 | -4,551 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $46,130,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 958,238 | +37,258 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,306,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 920,980 | +7,685 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $51,916,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 913,295 | -9,818 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $48,386,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 923,113 | +16,932 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $47,401,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 906,181 | +11,499 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $46,786,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,536,998 | +27,218 | < 0.01% | $74,344,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,139,830 | -165 | < 0.01% | $55,134,000 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 953,687 | -4,551 | < 0.01% | $46,130,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 953,057 | +3,146 | 0.02% | $46,100,000 | 24 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 753,318 | +47,579 | 0.01% | $36,436,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WASHINGTON TRUST Co | Added | 681,944 | +540 | 1.55% | $32,986,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 485,775 | -20,835 | 0.15% | $23,497,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 467,805 | -47,438 | < 0.01% | $22,878,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 429,906 | -27,761 | < 0.01% | $20,794,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 385,848 | -29,187 | 0.01% | $18,664,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 12,530
- None
- 941,157
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.