Form 13-F position report

ELME COMMUNITIES

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

ELME CUSIP 939653101 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 662,437 shares, up 1,411 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 14.2%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 662,437 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $11,526,403 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 48 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 17982000
2021-12-31 18788000
2022-03-31 18205000
2022-06-30 15993000
2022-09-30 12401000
2022-12-31 13287398
2023-03-31 14050677
2023-06-30 13158033
2023-09-30 10846079
2023-12-31 11770857
2024-03-31 11110291
2024-06-30 11985749
2024-09-30 12444838
2024-12-31 10093868
2025-03-31 11526403
2025-06-30 10521174
2025-09-30 10330458
2025-12-31 11862170
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ELME COMMUNITIES held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -681,734 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Added 681,734 +69,014 (11.3%) < 0.01% $11,862,170 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Reduced 612,720 -48,989 (-7.4%) < 0.01% $10,330,458 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 661,709 -728 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $10,521,174 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 662,437 +1,411 (0.2%) < 0.01% $11,526,403 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 661,026 -46,469 (-6.6%) < 0.01% $10,093,868 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 707,495 -44,906 (-6.0%) < 0.01% $12,444,838 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 752,401 -45,752 (-5.7%) < 0.01% $11,985,749 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 798,153 -8,070 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $11,110,291 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 806,223 +11,056 (1.4%) < 0.01% $11,770,857 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 795,167 -5,200 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $10,846,079 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 800,367 +13,655 (1.7%) < 0.01% $13,158,033 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 786,712 +40,229 (5.4%) < 0.01% $14,050,677 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 746,483 +40,268 (5.7%) < 0.01% $13,287,398 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 706,215 -44,288 (-5.9%) < 0.01% $12,401,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 750,503 +36,593 (5.1%) < 0.01% $15,993,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 713,910 -12,912 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $18,205,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 726,822 +284 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,788,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 726,538 +8,953 (1.2%) < 0.01% $17,982,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

275 managers reported ELME COMMUNITIES for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting ELME COMMUNITIES in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
THORNBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 2,205,668 -200,000 0.54% $383,786,232 48 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 16,280,262 -444,021 < 0.01% $283,276,563 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 13,747,300 -11,679 < 0.01% $239,203,020 48 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 5,184,914 -66,715 < 0.01% $91,136,455 48 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 4,348,303 -1,523,712 < 0.01% $75,660,467 34 qtrs
CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LISTED REAL ASSETS LLC Added 2,459,062 +1,337,974 0.65% $42,787,679 9 qtrs
Argosy-Lionbridge Management LLC Added 2,295,674 +640,458 26.65% $39,944,727 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,292,454 +67,210 < 0.01% $39,897,241 48 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Reduced 2,070,669 -72,651 0.06% $35,594,800 14 qtrs
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,849,985 -84,878 0.09% $32,189,739 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SH BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
619,425
Shared
0
None
43,012

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.