Reported 4,187,908 shares, up 203,626 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.3%; share count 5.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 416700000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 358382000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 342192000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 157979000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 186931000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 187961205 |
| 2023-03-31 | 329114754 |
| 2023-06-30 | 427312391 |
| 2023-09-30 | 432471054 |
| 2023-12-31 | 347355501 |
| 2024-03-31 | 239734256 |
| 2024-06-30 | 283563241 |
| 2024-09-30 | 348461944 |
| 2024-12-31 | 481930642 |
| 2025-03-31 | 371684185 |
| 2025-06-30 | 394291561 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1199907142 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1378513066 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1185036665 |
| 2026-06-30 | 703402971 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 6,210,515 | -3,332,379 (-34.9%) | 0.25% | $703,402,971 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 9,542,894 | -2,830,439 (-22.9%) | 0.54% | $1,185,036,665 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 12,373,333 | +710,161 (6.1%) | 0.72% | $1,378,513,066 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 11,663,172 | +7,614,172 (188.1%) | 0.77% | $1,199,907,142 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,049,000 | -262,382 (-6.1%) | 0.33% | $394,291,561 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,311,382 | -1,022,659 (-19.2%) | 0.38% | $371,684,185 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,334,041 | +995,080 (22.9%) | 0.62% | $481,930,642 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,338,961 | +151,053 (3.6%) | 0.48% | $348,461,944 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,187,908 | +203,626 (5.1%) | 0.43% | $283,563,241 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,984,282* | -2,625,717 (-39.7%) | 0.41% | $239,734,256 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,203,333 | -500,794 (-18.5%) | 0.65% | $347,355,501 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,704,127 | -32,599 (-1.2%) | 0.89% | $432,471,054 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,736,726 | +504,683 (22.6%) | 0.91% | $427,312,391 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,232,043 | +905,851 (68.3%) | 0.72% | $329,114,754 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,326,192 | -115,061 (-8.0%) | 0.43% | $187,961,205 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,441,253 | +133,589 (10.2%) | 0.46% | $186,931,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,307,664 | -990,166 (-43.1%) | 0.36% | $157,979,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,297,830 | -209,216 (-8.3%) | 0.65% | $342,192,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,507,046 | -482,622 (-16.1%) | 0.65% | $358,382,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,989,668 | -195,946 (-6.2%) | 0.77% | $416,700,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3420 managers reported WAL-MART INC (DE) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 412,973,768 | +1,228,434 | 0.54% | $27,962,453,830 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 296,914,676 | +3,005,095 | 0.46% | $20,104,092,730 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 187,477,675 | +3,021,084 | 0.55% | $12,694,113,374 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 84,831,348 | +1,504,749 | 0.5% | $5,727,117,563 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 81,744,071 | +2,202,016 | 0.43% | $5,534,891,276 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 70,702,205 | +3,661,488 | 0.42% | $4,787,246,338 | 45 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 69,395,400 | -223,479 | 0.7% | $4,698,762,534 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 55,935,635 | +340,731 | 0.24% | $3,787,401,848 | 45 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 55,009,611 | -1,851,623 | 0.45% | $3,724,701,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 45,552,647 | +2,356,929 | 1.34% | $3,084,369,766 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,008,551
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,179,357
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.