Form 13-F position report

WAL-MART INC (DE)

Reported by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO

WMT CUSIP 931142103 Manager CIK 0000933482

Reported 78,337 shares, down 5,563 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.4%; share count -6.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.42% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 78,337 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,160,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 38 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-12-31 14502000
2019-03-31 15150000
2019-06-30 17269000
2019-09-30 17991000
2019-12-31 15746000
2020-03-31 13974000
2020-06-30 13495000
2020-09-30 14626000
2020-12-31 13995000
2021-03-31 12681000
2021-06-30 12464000
2021-09-30 12074000
2021-12-31 12547000
2022-03-31 12839000
2022-06-30 10200000
2022-09-30 10160000
2022-12-31 9399000
2023-03-31 9183334
2023-06-30 10243892
2023-09-30 6411434

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WAL-MART INC (DE) held by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 40,089 -25,084 (-38.5%) 0.86% $6,411,434 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Added 65,173 +2,892 (4.6%) 1.32% $10,243,892 2023-07-17
Q1 2023 Reduced 62,281 -4,007 (-6.0%) 1.18% $9,183,334 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Reduced 66,288 -12,049 (-15.4%) 1.23% $9,399,000 2023-02-03
Q3 2022 Reduced 78,337 -5,563 (-6.6%) 1.42% $10,160,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Reduced 83,900 -2,309 (-2.7%) 1.32% $10,200,000 2022-07-13
Q1 2022 Reduced 86,209 -509 (-0.6%) 1.43% $12,839,000 2022-05-03
Q4 2021 Added 86,718 +92 (0.1%) 1.32% $12,547,000 2022-01-28
Q3 2021 Reduced 86,626 -1,755 (-2.0%) 1.35% $12,074,000 2021-11-09
Q2 2021 Reduced 88,381 -4,978 (-5.3%) 1.38% $12,464,000 2021-07-09
Q1 2021 Reduced 93,359 -3,724 (-3.8%) 1.44% $12,681,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Reduced 97,083 -7,457 (-7.1%) 1.72% $13,995,000 2021-02-10
Q3 2020 Reduced 104,540 -8,122 (-7.2%) 2.15% $14,626,000 2020-10-28
Q2 2020 Reduced 112,662 -10,328 (-8.4%) 2.1% $13,495,000 2020-07-24
Q1 2020 Reduced 122,990 -9,505 (-7.2%) 2.64% $13,974,000 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 Reduced 132,495 -19,098 (-12.6%) 2.4% $15,746,000 2020-01-14
Q3 2019 Reduced 151,593 -4,705 (-3.0%) 2.92% $17,991,000 2019-10-10
Q2 2019 Added 156,298 +961 (0.6%) 2.79% $17,269,000 2019-07-10
Q1 2019 Reduced 155,337 -352 (-0.2%) 2.44% $15,150,000 2019-04-02
Q4 2018 Added 155,689 +69 (0.0%) 2.61% $14,502,000 2019-01-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2699 managers reported WAL-MART INC (DE) for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting WAL-MART INC (DE) in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 130,176,496 +1,832,388 0.5% $16,883,890,000 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 96,570,711 +2,712,886 0.43% $12,525,224,000 38 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 60,659,193 +701,415 0.5% $7,867,497,000 38 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 24,541,807 +63,658 0.48% $3,178,667,000 38 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 21,525,413 -2,393,958 0.46% $2,792,297,000 38 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 21,426,371 -1,250,989 0.33% $2,778,999,000 38 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 20,459,489 +1,318,551 0.36% $2,653,596,000 38 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 19,247,952 -376,460 0.66% $2,496,459,374 12 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 15,285,008 -129,996 0.45% $1,982,467,000 38 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 14,944,574 +1,197,492 0.2% $1,938,311,388 38 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 02, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
74,177
Shared
0
None
4,160

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.