Reported 18,451 shares, down 1,229 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -65.9%; share count -6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 5269 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18834 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9757 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8037 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7403 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2635 |
| 2024-09-30 | 687 |
| 2024-12-31 | 234 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 394 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -24,623 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 24,623 | +24,623 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $394 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -18,451 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 18,451 | -1,229 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $234 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 19,680 | -10,928 (-35.7%) | < 0.01% | $687 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 30,608 | -18,781 (-38.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,635 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 49,389 | -6,345 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,403 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 55,734 | -11,510 (-17.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,037 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 67,244 | -18,328 (-21.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,757 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 85,572 | +35,909 (72.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,834 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 49,663 | +49,663 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,269 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
15 managers reported WAG GROUP CO for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 1,315,200 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,703 | 10 qtrs |
| Corbin Capital Partners L P | Unchanged | 990,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,573 | 10 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 990,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,573 | 10 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,392 | 10 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,620 | 10 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | New | 500,000 | +500,000 | < 0.01% | $6,350 | 10 qtrs |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 173,975 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,209 | 2 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Unchanged | 170,301 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,163 | 10 qtrs |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Added | 30,200 | +200 | < 0.01% | $384 | 10 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 25,243 | +1,200 | < 0.01% | $320 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 07/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,451
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.