Reported 975,750 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -63.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 137000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 120408 |
| 2023-03-31 | 119139 |
| 2023-06-30 | 200224 |
| 2023-09-30 | 136605000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 140703 |
| 2024-03-31 | 146265 |
| 2024-06-30 | 84012 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34054 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12392 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12685 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15612 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -975,750 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,612 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,685 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,392 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,054 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $84,012 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $146,265 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $140,703 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $136,605,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $200,224 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $119,139 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $120,408 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 975,750 | +975,750 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $137,000 | 2022-11-10 |
Who else reported the position
15 managers reported WAG GROUP CO for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 1,315,200 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,703 | 10 qtrs |
| Corbin Capital Partners L P | Unchanged | 990,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,573 | 10 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 990,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,573 | 10 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC This report | Unchanged | 975,750 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,392 | 10 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,620 | 10 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | New | 500,000 | +500,000 | < 0.01% | $6,350 | 10 qtrs |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 173,975 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,209 | 2 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Unchanged | 170,301 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,163 | 10 qtrs |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | Added | 30,200 | +200 | < 0.01% | $384 | 10 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 25,243 | +1,200 | < 0.01% | $320 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 07/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 975,750
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.