First reported at 685,100 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 47155433 |
| 2025-03-31 | 42289016 |
| 2025-06-30 | 39902000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -562,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 562,000 | -62,100 (-10.0%) | 1.33% | $39,902,000 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 624,100 | -61,000 (-8.9%) | 1.41% | $42,289,016 | 2025-04-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 685,100 | +685,100 (0.0%) | 1.4% | $47,155,433 | 2025-01-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
484 managers reported VOYA FINL INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,583,045 | -57,208 | 0.01% | $797,260,988 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,678,092 | +45,236 | 0.01% | $666,143,022 | 2 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 6,472,277 | +876,399 | 0.08% | $445,486,872 | 43 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 5,488,519 | -264,593 | 0.1% | $377,774,763 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,231,860 | -1,359,433 | 0.07% | $360,108,924 | 40 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 4,584,390 | -96,407 | 0.04% | $315,545,000 | 43 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,567,103 | -114,131 | 0.84% | $245,523,700 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,500,648 | +212,753 | < 0.01% | $240,949,602 | 43 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,340,334 | -23,974 | 0.06% | $229,915,187 | 43 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,185,726 | +301,682 | 0.01% | $219,273,524 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 685,100
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.