Reported 16,761,214 shares, down 114,347 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.6%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 473981000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 518059000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 529780000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 488248000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 394735000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 359487000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 259116000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 308763155 |
| 2023-03-31 | 433043236 |
| 2023-06-30 | 522201114 |
| 2023-09-30 | 509477344 |
| 2023-12-31 | 566553423 |
| 2024-03-31 | 743325479 |
| 2024-06-30 | 630121605 |
| 2024-09-30 | 581730673 |
| 2024-12-31 | 619249513 |
| 2025-03-31 | 554362179 |
| 2025-06-30 | 618488797 |
| 2025-09-30 | 709166838 |
| 2025-12-31 | 622870777 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,752,845 | -144,149 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $622,870,777 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,896,994 | +135,780 (0.8%) | 0.01% | $709,166,838 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 16,761,214 | -114,347 (-0.7%) | 0.01% | $618,488,797 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 16,875,561 | -104,135 (-0.6%) | 0.01% | $554,362,179 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 16,979,696 | -261,877 (-1.5%) | 0.01% | $619,249,513 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,241,573 | +746,243 (4.5%) | 0.01% | $581,730,673 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 16,495,330 | +108,084 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $630,121,605 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 16,387,246 | -10,827 (-0.1%) | 0.01% | $743,325,479 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 16,398,073 | -79,202 (-0.5%) | 0.01% | $566,553,423 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 16,477,275 | +264,884 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $509,477,344 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 16,212,391 | +373,209 (2.4%) | 0.01% | $522,201,114 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 15,839,182 | -134,080 (-0.8%) | 0.01% | $433,043,236 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 15,973,262 | +466,626 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $308,763,155 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,506,636 | -130,009 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $259,116,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 15,636,645 | +89,749 (0.6%) | 0.01% | $359,487,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 15,546,896 | -341,426 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $394,735,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 15,888,322 | +121,079 (0.8%) | 0.01% | $488,248,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 15,767,243 | -133,894 (-0.8%) | 0.01% | $529,780,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 15,901,137 | +242,723 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $518,059,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 15,658,414 | +1,491,066 (10.5%) | 0.01% | $473,981,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
555 managers reported VONTIER CORP COM for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 16,761,214 | -114,347 | 0.01% | $618,488,797 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 14,585,279 | -1,061,072 | 0.03% | $538,196,785 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,600,886 | +6,876 | < 0.01% | $501,872,690 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,727,388 | -82,525 | < 0.01% | $174,440,617 | 19 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,684,257 | +294,146 | 0.5% | $135,949,071 | 8 qtrs |
| River Road Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,115,850 | +613,746 | 1.64% | $129,214,299 | 14 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,888,067 | -627,267 | 0.03% | $106,569,669 | 19 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,874,380 | +94,556 | 0.02% | $106,065,932 | 19 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 2,824,376 | +1,269,063 | 0.03% | $104,219,472 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,629,675 | -7,525 | < 0.01% | $97,050,021 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 152
- Shared
- 57,914
- None
- 16,703,148
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.