Reported 8,493,074 shares, up 286,644 (3.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.0%; share count 3.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 5408235 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5089137 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4678486 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6454736 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6367432 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -9,380,425 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 9,380,425 | +887,351 (10.4%) | 0.09% | $6,367,432 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 8,493,074 | +286,644 (3.5%) | 0.11% | $6,454,736 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 8,206,430 | -275,465 (-3.2%) | 0.07% | $4,678,486 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 8,481,895 | -516,832 (-5.7%) | 0.07% | $5,089,137 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 8,998,727 | +8,998,727 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $5,408,235 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
35 managers reported VOLITIONRX LTD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lagoda Investment Management L P | Added | 11,705,000 | +1,511,000 | 5.04% | $8,895,800 | 38 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC This report | Added | 8,493,074 | +286,644 | 0.11% | $6,454,736 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,624,731 | +918,671 | < 0.01% | $1,234,796 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 764,891 | +2,940 | < 0.01% | $581,437 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 445,187 | 0 | < 0.01% | $338,342 | 4 qtrs |
| Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | Added | 200,782 | +60,209 | 0.1% | $152,594 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 193,745 | +193,745 | < 0.01% | $147,246 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 147,638 | 0 | < 0.01% | $112,205 | 23 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 117,875 | 0 | < 0.01% | $89,585 | 36 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | New | 68,570 | +68,570 | < 0.01% | $52,113 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,493,074
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.