Reported 53,620 shares, down 5,449 (9.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.5%; share count -9.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 286000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 293000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 264000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1791000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1920000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1735000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1948000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1920038 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1799458 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1758677 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1749000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1542431 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1457995 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1456643 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1186615 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1395408 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1391442 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1153868 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1003987 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1157674 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 43,100 | +121 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,157,674 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 42,979 | -3,324 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,003,987 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 46,303 | -9,111 (-16.4%) | 0.01% | $1,153,868 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 55,414 | -2,971 (-5.1%) | 0.01% | $1,391,442 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 58,385 | +4,765 (8.9%) | 0.01% | $1,395,408 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 53,620 | -5,449 (-9.2%) | 0.01% | $1,186,615 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 59,069 | -4,295 (-6.8%) | 0.02% | $1,456,643 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 63,364 | -3,006 (-4.5%) | 0.02% | $1,457,995 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 66,370 | -11,745 (-15.0%) | 0.02% | $1,542,431 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 78,115 | -5,992 (-7.1%) | 0.03% | $1,749,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 84,107 | -6,363 (-7.0%) | 0.03% | $1,758,677 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 90,470 | -312 (-0.3%) | 0.03% | $1,799,458 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 90,782 | -8,347 (-8.4%) | 0.03% | $1,920,038 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 99,129 | +3,952 (4.2%) | 0.04% | $1,948,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 95,177 | +635 (0.7%) | 0.05% | $1,735,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 94,542 | +8,252 (9.6%) | 0.06% | $1,920,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 86,290 | +76,575 (788.2%) | 0.06% | $1,791,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 9,715 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $264,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 9,715 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $293,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 9,715 | +9,715 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $286,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
95 managers reported VIRTUS EQUITY & CONV INCM F for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,042,944 | -35,376 | < 0.01% | $23,080,348 | 17 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 1,008,683 | -57,613 | 0.42% | $22,322,155 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 559,567 | +67,801 | < 0.01% | $12,383,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 557,025 | +53,799 | < 0.01% | $12,326,964 | 17 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 473,122 | -58,775 | < 0.01% | $10,470,193 | 2 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 453,381 | -38,600 | 0.09% | $10,033,322 | 17 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 376,089 | +780 | 0.02% | $8,322,849 | 7 qtrs |
| SCHWARZ DYGOS WHEELER INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 206,342 | -14,634 | 1.08% | $4,566,354 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 180,423 | -12,715 | < 0.01% | $3,992,761 | 17 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 177,417 | +33,397 | < 0.01% | $3,926,249 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MF Closed and MF Open
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,620
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.