Reported 3,647 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 60.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-09-30 | 5000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 5000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 8000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 7000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 7000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 8000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 3,647 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2020-02-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 3,647 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2019-11-14 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 3,647 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2019-08-15 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 3,647 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2019-05-15 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 3,647 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | New | 3,647 | +3,647 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2018-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported VISTRA ENERGY CORP for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 375,987 | 0 | < 0.01% | $814,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Jefferies Group LLC | New | 206,360 | +206,360 | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 1 qtr |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | Unchanged | 180,582 | 0 | 0.06% | $391,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LUMINUS MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 176,593 | 0 | < 0.01% | $383,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 104,127 | 0 | < 0.01% | $228,000 | 4 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 68,363 | -82,606 | < 0.01% | $148,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 62,877 | 0 | < 0.01% | $136,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Reduced | 42,735 | -16,000 | < 0.01% | $93,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 36,846 | -9,850 | < 0.01% | $80,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CINCINNATI INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 36,510 | 0 | < 0.01% | $79,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- May 15, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 02/02/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,647
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.