Reported 174,982 shares, up 8,818 (5.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.6%; share count 5.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 107181 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 841870 |
| 2024-03-31 | 877346 |
| 2024-06-30 | 608937 |
| 2024-09-30 | 530546 |
| 2024-12-31 | 573872 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 213540 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -60,152 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 60,152 | +60,152 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $213,540 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -194,533 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 194,533 | +18,272 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $573,872 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 176,261 | +1,279 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $530,546 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 174,982 | +8,818 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $608,937 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 166,164 | +2,376 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $877,346 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 163,788 | +163,788 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $841,870 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -57,316 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 57,316 | +57,316 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $107,181 | 2023-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC COM for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0.2% | $6,960,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,793,166 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,240,217 | 5 qtrs |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | Unchanged | 1,848,582 | 0 | 1.72% | $5,848,164 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | Unchanged | 1,575,000 | 0 | 0.37% | $5,481,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,529,338 | -329,397 | 1.02% | $5,322,096 | 3 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,517,696 | 0 | 0.31% | $5,281,582 | 3 qtrs |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD | Unchanged | 808,550 | 0 | 0.38% | $2,813,754 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 629,645 | -114,275 | < 0.01% | $2,191,164 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 402,747 | +54,309 | < 0.01% | $1,401,560 | 5 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 300,000 | -64,000 | 0.01% | $1,044,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 174,982
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.