Reported 36,903 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 318842 |
| 2023-03-31 | 318104 |
| 2023-06-30 | 318104 |
| 2023-09-30 | 324008 |
| 2023-12-31 | 321794 |
| 2024-03-31 | 328437 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -36,903 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 36,903 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $328,437 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 36,903 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $321,794 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 36,903 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $324,008 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 36,903 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $318,104 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 36,903 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $318,104 | 2023-04-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 36,903 | +36,903 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $318,842 | 2023-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported VIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC 20 for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,193,490 | -53,537 | 0.6% | $10,508,680 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,117,495 | -35,114 | < 0.01% | $9,839,552 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 692,185 | +841 | < 0.01% | $6,094,694 | 13 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 397,300 | +134,572 | 0.17% | $3,500,213 | 7 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 371,518 | +1,755 | < 0.01% | $3,271,229 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 287,790 | +4,537 | < 0.01% | $2,533,994 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 271,848 | -5,481 | < 0.01% | $2,394,000 | 13 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 226,967 | +226,967 | < 0.01% | $1,998,444 | 1 qtr |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 214,175 | +36,734 | 0.04% | $1,886,000 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 171,087 | -62,476 | < 0.01% | $1,506,421 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 03, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 36,903
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.