Form 13-F position report

VIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC 20

Reported by Invesco Ltd

CBH CUSIP 92838R105 Manager CIK 0000914208

Reported 15,940 shares, down 23,321 (59.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -62.7%; share count -59.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 15,940 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $137,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 493000
2021-12-31 466000
2022-03-31 367000
2022-06-30 137000
2022-09-30 0
2023-06-30 96234
2023-09-30 101945
2023-12-31 101318
2024-03-31 102024
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC 20 held by Invesco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -11,587 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 11,587 -32 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $102,024 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 11,619 +8 (0.1%) < 0.01% $101,318 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 11,611 +447 (4.0%) < 0.01% $101,945 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 New 11,164 +11,164 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,234 2023-08-11
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -15,940 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 15,940 -23,321 (-59.4%) < 0.01% $137,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 39,261 -7,986 (-16.9%) < 0.01% $367,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 47,247 -459 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $466,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 47,706 +123 (0.3%) < 0.01% $493,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

33 managers reported VIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC 20 for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting VIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC 20 in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 996,135 -38,360 < 0.01% $8,577,000 6 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 604,098 +23,128 < 0.01% $5,201,000 6 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 316,392 -38,612 < 0.01% $2,724,000 6 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 308,380 -4,440 < 0.01% $2,655,000 6 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 276,411 -8,843 < 0.01% $2,380,000 6 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc New 240,148 +240,148 0.04% $2,068,000 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Added 230,497 +3,301 < 0.01% $1,985,000 6 qtrs
Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC Added 213,224 +417 0.14% $1,900,000 6 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 132,600 -2,550 < 0.01% $1,141,000 6 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Reduced 85,004 -9,942 < 0.01% $732,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
15,940
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.