Reported 316,392 shares, down 38,612 (10.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.9%; share count -10.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3187000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3318000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3316000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2724000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2538000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3099506 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3101622 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3045296 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3153035 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3224343 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3271229 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2820460 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -312,969 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 312,969 | -58,549 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,820,460 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 371,518 | +1,755 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,271,229 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 369,763 | +10,648 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,224,343 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 359,115 | +5,833 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,153,035 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 353,282 | -6,534 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,045,296 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 359,816 | +1,077 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,101,622 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 358,739 | +58,754 (19.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,099,506 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 299,985 | -16,407 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,538,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 316,392 | -38,612 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,724,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 355,004 | +18,787 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,316,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 336,217 | +27,682 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,318,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 308,535 | +65,521 (27.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,187,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported VIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC 20 for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 996,135 | -38,360 | < 0.01% | $8,577,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 604,098 | +23,128 | < 0.01% | $5,201,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP This report | Reduced | 316,392 | -38,612 | < 0.01% | $2,724,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 308,380 | -4,440 | < 0.01% | $2,655,000 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 276,411 | -8,843 | < 0.01% | $2,380,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | New | 240,148 | +240,148 | 0.04% | $2,068,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 230,497 | +3,301 | < 0.01% | $1,985,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | Added | 213,224 | +417 | 0.14% | $1,900,000 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 132,600 | -2,550 | < 0.01% | $1,141,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 85,004 | -9,942 | < 0.01% | $732,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 306,378
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,014
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.