Reported 118,850 shares, up 5,000 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.4%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 956000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1262000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1141000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1075000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1024000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 981000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1024000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1022000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1015000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 129000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -14,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 14,600 | -101,850 (-87.5%) | < 0.01% | $129,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 116,450 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,015,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 116,450 | -2,400 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,022,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 118,850 | +5,000 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,024,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 113,850 | -4,750 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $981,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 118,600 | -8,500 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,024,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 127,100 | -5,500 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,075,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 132,600 | -2,550 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,141,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 135,150 | +38,250 (39.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,262,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 96,900 | +86,500 (831.7%) | < 0.01% | $956,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported VIRTUS CONVERTIBLE & INC 20 for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,067,917 | -37,273 | 0.56% | $9,205,443 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,044,458 | -9,235 | < 0.01% | $9,003,228 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 675,653 | +27,112 | < 0.01% | $5,824,128 | 10 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 353,282 | -6,534 | < 0.01% | $3,045,296 | 10 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 304,092 | -2,370 | 0.05% | $2,621,273 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 284,348 | -10,109 | < 0.01% | $2,451,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 283,543 | +16,804 | < 0.01% | $2,444,141 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 266,366 | +12,261 | < 0.01% | $2,296,075 | 10 qtrs |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | Added | 216,402 | +911 | 0.1% | $1,897,849 | 10 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 197,611 | +45,294 | 0.09% | $1,703,407 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 118,850
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.